Mt. SAC XC Invite - Elementary/Middle School Div

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Boys

Race 8 - Boys 7th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   2958  Brady Ho              Mt. View                                  12:34  6:17/M    7 
    2      2   3324  Wade Nygren           Palos Verdes                              12:37  6:19/M    7 
    3      3   2001  Adam Deshields        Hillview                                  12:43  6:22/M    7 
    4      4   3333  Wlliam Teets          Palos Verdes                              12:47  6:24/M    7 
    5      5   2035  Derek Rodriguez       Hillview                                  12:52  6:26/M    7 
    6      6   1387  Charlie Hammel        Data                                      12:53  6:27/M    7 
    7      7   3125  Jacob Jovien          Olive Peirce                              13:03  6:32/M    7 
    8      8   3332  Ryan Shikiya          Palos Verdes                              13:05  6:33/M    7 
    9      9   3645  Sebastian Medina      Reyburn                                   13:08  6:34/M    7 
   10     10   4050  Rogelio Salcido       San Gorgonio                              13:13  6:37/M    7 
   11     11   3237  Avan Fahimi           Orchard Hills                             13:15  6:38/M    7 
   12     12   2045  Benjamin Sumner       Hillview                                  13:16  6:38/M    7 
   13     13   4017  Israel Garcia         San Gorgonio                              13:16  6:38/M    7 
   14     14   3335  Sean Van Dine         Palos Verdes                              13:17  6:39/M    7 
   15     15   2947  Isaac Castro          Mt. View                                  13:20  6:40/M    7 
   16     16   3312  Brandon Farnsworth    Palos Verdes                              13:21  6:41/M    7 
   17     17   2042  Abraham Sosa-Torres   Hillview                                  13:21  6:41/M    7 
   18     18   3146  Mitchell Sutter       Olive Peirce                              13:26  6:43/M    7 
   19     19    122  David Hindmaw         Palos Verdes                              13:29  6:45/M    7 
   20     20   3323  Tate Nygren           Palos Verdes                              13:30  6:45/M    7 
   21  (> 7)   3326  Sam Porter            Palos Verdes                              13:31  6:46/M    7 
   22     21   4834  Christian De Leon     Utt                                       13:31  6:46/M    7 
   23     22   4054  Troy Silverman        San Gorgonio                              13:44  6:52/M    7 
   24     23   1988  Chigozie Achara       Hillview                                  13:45  6:53/M    7 
   25     24   3755  Rj Wakefield          Ridgecrest                                13:48  6:54/M    7 
   26     25   4669  Adrian Garcia         Traweek                                   13:48  6:54/M    7 
   27     26   2164  Tomas Ortega          Joe Walker                                13:52  6:56/M    7 
   28  (< 5)    824  Nolan Orozco          Brea                                      13:53  6:57/M    7 
   29     27   2149  Peyton Colburn        Joe Walker                                13:59  7:00/M    7 
   30     28   4038  Dannon Nouwels        San Gorgonio                              14:00  7:00/M    7 
   31     29   1388  Lance Haywood         Data                                      14:01  7:01/M    7 
   32  (> 7)   3314  Nick Hollyfield       Palos Verdes                              14:01  7:01/M    7 
   33     30   4045  Jalil Renteria        San Gorgonio                              14:04  7:02/M    7 
   34     31   2009  Nolan Hansen          Hillview                                  14:05  7:03/M    7 
   35     32   2049  Lauro Vargas          Hillview                                  14:08  7:04/M    7 
   36     33   1637  Bradley Vega          Grace Yokley                              14:09  7:05/M    7 
   37     34   1616  Hayden Brown          Grace Yokley                              14:10  7:05/M    7 
   38     35   3657  Cha Yang              Reyburn                                   14:12  7:06/M    7 
   39     36   3776  Jakob Moellar         Rivera                                    14:12  7:06/M    7 
   40     37   4847  Jacob Kissling        Utt                                       14:15  7:08/M    7 
   41     38   3126  Cameron Klein         Olive Peirce                              14:17  7:09/M    7 
   42     39   4822  Kevin Armas           Utt                                       14:18  7:09/M    7 
   43  (> 7)   3336  Joshua Zietlin        Palos Verdes                              14:19  7:10/M    7 
   44     40   3113  Jack Clough           Olive Peirce                              14:20  7:10/M    7 
   45     41   3245  Bailey Ipcizade       Orchard Hills                             14:23  7:12/M    7 
   46     42   3652  Christian Tufenkjian  Reyburn                                   14:25  7:13/M    7 
   47     43   3130  Billy Miller          Olive Peirce                              14:27  7:14/M    7 
   48     44   3791  Fernando Silva        Rivera                                    14:30  7:15/M    7 
   49     45   2969  Brandyn Mitchell      Mt. View                                  14:30  7:15/M    7 
   50     46   2150  Zachory Conte         Joe Walker                                14:30  7:15/M    7 
   51     47   3112  Jonathan Clack        Olive Peirce                              14:33  7:17/M    7 
   52     48   4672  Jacob Garcia          Traweek                                   14:33  7:17/M    7 
   53  (> 7)   3311  Casey Escobar         Palos Verdes                              14:33  7:17/M    7 
   54     49   2951  Mario Ervin           Mt. View                                  14:37  7:19/M    7 
   55     50   1638  Andrew Young          Grace Yokley                              14:40  7:20/M    7 
   56     51   4865  Frank Remele          Utt                                       14:43  7:22/M    7 
   57     52   3556  Oscar Enciso          Ranchero                                  14:44  7:22/M    7 
   58     53   3569  Jerry Vazquez         Ranchero                                  14:45  7:23/M    7 
   59     54   3236  Connor Dang           Orchard Hills                             14:45  7:23/M    7 
   60     55   1621  Jonathan Giovanazzi   Grace Yokley                              14:48  7:24/M    7 
   61  (> 7)   3327  Shawn Razipour        Palos Verdes                              14:48  7:24/M    7 
   62     56   3566  Cody Shook            Ranchero                                  14:50  7:25/M    7 
   63  (> 7)   1997  Cooper Cetti          Hillview                                  14:52  7:26/M    7 
   64     57   2974  Elvis Rojas           Mt. View                                  14:52  7:26/M    7 
   65     58   3637  Yashameet Brar        Reyburn                                   14:52  7:26/M    7 
   66     59   4015  Andres Duran          San Gorgonio                              14:55  7:28/M    7 
   67     60   1367  Micah Stewart         Dartmouth (hem)                           14:56  7:28/M    7 
   68     61   2160  Peyton Holland        Joe Walker                                14:57  7:29/M    7 
   69  (> 7)   2003  Cobian Figuero        Hillview                                  14:57  7:29/M    7 
   70     62   1618  Noah Castillo         Grace Yokley                              15:00  7:30/M    7 
   71     63   4831  Carlos Chavez         Utt                                       15:05  7:33/M    7 
   72     64   3142  Carlos Solis          Olive Peirce                              15:06  7:33/M    7 
   73     65   3644  Timothy Lucey         Reyburn                                   15:07  7:34/M    7 
   74     66   3567  Vernon Trozzi         Ranchero                                  15:13  7:37/M    7 
   75     67   3769  Joseph Garcia         Rivera                                    15:13  7:37/M    7 
   76     68   1626  Leo Mendoza           Grace Yokley                              15:15  7:38/M    7 
   77     69   1348  Erik Corales          Dartmouth (hem)                           15:16  7:38/M    7 
   78     70   3640  Alexander Gonzales    Reyburn                                   15:24  7:42/M    7 
   79     71   3233  Connor Bramel         Orchard Hills                             15:26  7:43/M    7 
   80     72   3553  Nicholas Claveau      Ranchero                                  15:26  7:43/M    7 
   81     73   1635  Joseph Tesimale       Grace Yokley                              15:27  7:44/M    7 
   82     74   4671  Dante Garcia          Traweek                                   15:30  7:45/M    7 
   83  (> 7)   3135  Jarrett Powers        Olive Peirce                              15:32  7:46/M    7 
   84  (> 7)   3133  Gabe Perinoni         Olive Peirce                              15:34  7:47/M    7 
   85     75   1102  Eric Candias          Columbus (tus)                            15:36  7:48/M    7 
   86     76   3639  Onaje Givan           Reyburn                                   15:36  7:48/M    7 
   87     77   3766  Jesus Delgado         Rivera                                    15:38  7:49/M    7 
   88     78   1360  Fabian Retiz          Dartmouth (hem)                           15:44  7:52/M    7 
   89     79   2168  Michael Ruddy         Joe Walker                                15:47  7:54/M    7 
   90     80   1107  David Elliot          Columbus (tus)                            15:47  7:54/M    7 
   91     81   4857  Mikko Monte           Utt                                       15:49  7:55/M    7 
   92     82   3750  Sergio Hernandez      Ridgecrest                                15:53  7:57/M    7 
   93     83   2167  Aaron Read            Joe Walker                                15:59  8:00/M    7 
   94     84   4675  Daniel Hernandez      Traweek                                   16:01  8:01/M    7 
   95  (> 7)   3137  Jeff Ramsthaler       Olive Peirce                              16:04  8:02/M    7 
   96     85   1126  Samuel Zapata         Columbus (tus)                            16:05  8:03/M    7 
   97     86   4677  Alex Ibarra           Traweek                                   16:06  8:03/M    7 
   98     87   1396  Seth Stevens          Data                                      16:08  8:04/M    7 
   99     88   3775  Isaias Martinez       Rivera                                    16:11  8:06/M    7 
  100  (> 7)   3656  Zong (johnny) Xiong   Reyburn                                   16:12  8:06/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101     89   1364  Matito Shivers        Dartmouth (hem)                           16:16  8:08/M    7 
  102     90   1112  David Lagunas         Columbus (tus)                            16:17  8:09/M    7 
  103     91   1385  Jake Baselice         Data                                      16:31  8:16/M    7 
  104  (> 7)   3119  Jaedon Gotowala       Olive Peirce                              16:33  8:17/M    7 
  105     92   3240  Justin Goldstein      Orchard Hills                             16:35  8:18/M    7 
  106     93   1354  Zachary Krell         Dartmouth (hem)                           16:38  8:19/M    7 
  107     94   4039  Alfredo Orellana      San Gorgonio                              16:43  8:22/M    7 
  108     95   3257  Mitchell Peotter      Orchard Hills                             16:44  8:22/M    7 
  109     96   1358  Elijah Race           Dartmouth (hem)                           16:48  8:24/M    7 
  110  (> 7)   3647  Mezonhie Moultrie     Reyburn                                   17:00  8:30/M    7 
  111     97   3246  Adonis Jimenez        Orchard Hills                             17:07  8:34/M    7 
  112  (> 7)   1633  Trent Salmon          Grace Yokley                              17:09  8:35/M    7 
  113     98   1119  Abraham Serrano       Columbus (tus)                            17:09  8:35/M    7 
  114     99   3767  Abel Deras            Rivera                                    17:12  8:36/M    7 
  115  (> 7)   3635  Abraham Baez Benitez  Reyburn                                   17:12  8:36/M    7 
  116  (> 7)   3643  George Larres         Reyburn                                   17:13  8:37/M    7 
  117    100   4678  Gabriel Martinez      Traweek                                   17:20  8:40/M    7 
  118    101   4692  Gabriel Baig          Traweek                                   17:21  8:41/M    7 
  119    102   2162  Nathan Merren         Joe Walker                                17:21  8:41/M    7 
  120    103   3762  Abe Ayala             Rivera                                    17:22  8:41/M    7 
  121    104   3559  Colby Heywood         Ranchero                                  17:24  8:42/M    7 
  122  (> 7)   4018  Gerardo Gonzalez      San Gorgonio                              17:27  8:44/M    7 
  123    105   1393  Joaquin Pearce        Data                                      17:27  8:44/M    7 
  124  (> 7)   3114  Cody Crenshaw         Olive Peirce                              17:30  8:45/M    7 
  125  (> 7)   1634  Adrian Sanchez        Grace Yokley                              17:31  8:46/M    7 
  126    106   1349  Zach Flores           Dartmouth (hem)                           17:32  8:46/M    7 
  127  (> 7)   2151  Kadin Daddaeio        Joe Walker                                17:35  8:48/M    7 
  128    107   1110  Ryan Knott            Columbus (tus)                            17:35  8:48/M    7 
  129  (> 7)   2170  Samuel Ruiz           Joe Walker                                17:36  8:48/M    7 
  130    108   2965  Joel Lopez            Mt. View                                  17:36  8:48/M    7 
  131    109   3745  John Au               Ridgecrest                                17:38  8:49/M    7 
  132    110   4829  Jusef Carranza        Utt                                       17:38  8:49/M    7 
  133  (> 7)   4040  Tristin Paye          San Gorgonio                              17:40  8:50/M    7 
  134  (> 7)   4053  Jake Sclafani         San Gorgonio                              17:41  8:51/M    7 
  135  (> 7)   1993  Joseph Bender         Hillview                                  17:41  8:51/M    7 
  136    111   3749  Christopher Guanzing  Ridgecrest                                17:42  8:51/M    7 
  137    112   2911  Nelson Rivera         Mt. View                                  17:42  8:51/M    7 
  138  (> 7)   3108  Jonah Beene           Olive Peirce                              17:44  8:52/M    7 
  139  (> 7)   2153  Adam Dybdahl          Joe Walker                                17:46  8:53/M    7 
  140  (> 7)   3648  Derek Righetti        Reyburn                                   18:07  9:04/M    7 
  141    113   3555  Samuel Deckard        Ranchero                                  18:10  9:05/M    7 
  142    114   1098  Michael Alonso        Columbus (tus)                            18:10  9:05/M    7 
  143  (> 7)   3255  Devyn Patel           Orchard Hills                             18:19  9:10/M    7 
  144  (> 7)   3111  Jt Buttle             Olive Peirce                              18:20  9:10/M    7 
  145  (> 7)   3247  Eli McKenzie          Orchard Hills                             18:22  9:11/M    7 
  146  (> 7)   3144  Chase Stateham        Olive Peirce                              18:23  9:12/M    7 
  147  (> 7)   1351  Tyler Halderman       Dartmouth (hem)                           18:25  9:13/M    7 
  148  (> 7)   3122  Cameron Johnson       Olive Peirce                              18:25  9:13/M    7 
  149  (> 7)   3107  Kyle Beals            Olive Peirce                              18:29  9:15/M    7 
  150  (> 7)   3150  Dawson Webster        Olive Peirce                              18:37  9:19/M    7 
  151  (> 7)   4676  Ryan Humphreys        Traweek                                   18:49  9:25/M    7 
  152  (> 7)   2962  Zachary Kucherer      Mt. View                                  18:55  9:28/M    7 
  153  (> 7)   2977  M. James Silva        Mt. View                                  19:04  9:32/M    7 
  154  (> 7)   3152  Brett Williams        Olive Peirce                              19:19  9:40/M    7 
  155    115   3754  James Maeder          Ridgecrest                                19:23  9:42/M    7 
  156  (> 7)   2174  Kobe Wibow            Joe Walker                                19:23  9:42/M    7 
  157  (> 7)   4880  Josue Valenzuela      Utt                                       19:32  9:46/M    7 
  158  (> 7)   4828  Aidan Caporicci       Utt                                       19:37  9:49/M    7 
  159  (> 7)   2175  Devon Woolston        Joe Walker                                19:51  9:56/M    7 
  160  (> 7)   4853  Derrius Martin        Utt                                       19:57  9:59/M    7 
  161  (> 7)   4035  Angel Melendez        San Gorgonio                              19:59 10:00/M    7 
  162  (> 7)   1105  Juan Duarte           Columbus (tus)                            20:07 10:04/M    7 
  163  (> 7)   4047  Jacob Rico            San Gorgonio                              20:08 10:04/M    7 
  164  (> 7)   1356  Zachary Nelson        Dartmouth (hem)                           20:17 10:09/M    7 
  165  (> 7)   4693  Rayden Tuaua          Traweek                                   20:24 10:12/M    7 
  166  (> 7)   4862  Tanner Peterson       Utt                                       20:34 10:17/M    7 
  167  (> 7)   3550  Daniel Bisset         Ranchero                                  20:34 10:17/M    7 
  168  (> 7)   2945  Christopher Calderon  Mt. View                                  20:39 10:20/M    7 
  169  (> 7)   3262  Rashid Shams          Orchard Hills                             20:50 10:25/M    6 
  170  (> 7)   4661  Yusuf Arifin          Traweek                                   20:56 10:28/M    7 
  171  (> 7)   1123  Ishmael Vizcarra      Columbus (tus)                            21:03 10:32/M    7 
  172  (> 7)   1097  Johnathan Aguilar EscuColumbus (tus)                            21:07 10:34/M    7 
  173  (> 7)   4839  Ruben Flores          Utt                                       21:09 10:35/M    7 
  174  (> 7)   3552  Tate Cauley           Ranchero                                  21:11 10:36/M    7 
  175  (> 7)   3649  Sebastian Rubio       Reyburn                                   21:14 10:37/M    7 
  176  (> 7)   1344  Mark Beebe            Dartmouth (hem)                           21:24 10:42/M    7 
  177  (> 7)   4881  Jeffry Valladares     Utt                                       21:38 10:49/M    7 
  178  (> 7)   3561  Erick Monzano         Ranchero                                  21:38 10:49/M    7 
  179  (> 7)   4879  Razmon Urbano         Utt                                       21:41 10:51/M    7 
  180  (> 7)   2913  Teddy Lawhorn         Mt. View                                  21:41 10:51/M    7 
  181  (> 7)   3558  Brandon Gorsuch       Ranchero                                  22:18 11:09/M    7 
  182  (> 7)   2961  Bijan Khodadadi       Mt. View                                  22:34 11:17/M    7 
  183  (> 7)   4691  Joseph Tavarez        Traweek                                   22:45 11:23/M    7 
  184  (> 7)   4824  Alan Bollas           Utt                                       22:46 11:23/M    7 
  185  (> 7)   1125  Evan Williams         Columbus (tus)                            22:54 11:27/M    7 
  186  (> 7)   2968  Jose Meza             Mt. View                                  22:58 11:29/M    7 
  187  (> 7)   4856  Javier Mondragon      Utt                                       23:17 11:39/M    7 
  188  (> 7)   4680  Carlos Paez           Traweek                                   23:19 11:40/M    7 
  189  (> 7)   4858  Sawyer Mulligan       Utt                                       23:19 11:40/M    7 
  190  (> 7)   4679  Nyi Nyi               Traweek                                   23:27 11:44/M    7 
  191  (> 7)   1118  Martin Perez          Columbus (tus)                            23:28 11:44/M    7 
  192  (> 7)   3564  David Rees            Ranchero                                  23:32 11:46/M    7 
  193  (> 7)   4687  Naman Sheth           Traweek                                   23:46 11:53/M    7 
  194  (> 7)   4848  Eric Ledesma          Utt                                       25:03 12:32/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Race 8 - Boys 7th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palos Verdes                           44               2   4   8  14  16  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:07

    2 Hillview                               60               3   5  12  17  23  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:57

    3 San Gorgonio                          103              10  13  22  28  30  59  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:17

    4 Olive Peirce                          146               7  18  38  40  43  47  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:33

    5 Mt. View                              167               1  15  45  49  57 108 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:53

    6 Reyburn                               209               9  35  42  58  65  70  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:44

    7 Utt                                   211              21  37  39  51  63  81 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:52

    8 Grace Yokley                          234              33  34  50  55  62  68  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:47

    9 Joe Walker                            239              26  27  46  61  79  83 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:05

   10 Orchard Hills                         269              11  41  54  71  92  95  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:24

   11 Ranchero                              299              52  53  56  66  72 104 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:58

   12 Rivera                                312              36  44  67  77  88  99 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:44

   13 Traweek                               317              25  48  74  84  86 100 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:58

   14 Data                                  318               6  29  87  91 105                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:00

   15 Dartmouth (hem)                       389              60  69  78  89  93  96 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:50

   16 Columbus (tus)                        428              75  80  85  90  98 107 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:54

   17 Ridgecrest                            441              24  82 109 111 115                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:24

 Inc. Brea                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: