Mt. SAC XC Invite - Elementary/Middle School Div

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Girls

Race 5 - Girls 8th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   2134  Mariah Castillo       Joe Walker                                12:21  6:11/M    8 
    2      2   1378  Sofia Ramos           Data                                      13:21  6:41/M    8 
    3      3   3297  Jessica Nye           Palos Verdes                              13:28  6:44/M    8 
    4      4   3630  Alyssa Silvestri      Reyburn                                   13:28  6:44/M    8 
    5      5   3628  Zaiah Padilla         Reyburn                                   13:34  6:47/M    8 
    6      6   4770  Jessica Fairbanks     Utt                                       13:53  6:57/M    8 
    7      7   2142  Mckenna Nowak         Joe Walker                                14:08  7:04/M    8 
    8      8   3288  Kaya Hawkinson        Palos Verdes                              14:13  7:07/M    8 
    9      9   3617  Cienna Garcia         Reyburn                                   14:33  7:17/M    8 
   10     10   3612  Alyssa Canales        Reyburn                                   14:52  7:26/M    8 
   11     11   2934  Zevida Sasser         Mt. View                                  15:05  7:33/M    8 
   12     12   2135  Sierra Chavez         Joe Walker                                15:05  7:33/M    8 
   13  (< 5)   1418  Quinn Lekse           Diegueno                                  15:14  7:37/M    8 
   14     13   3300  Zoe Puccia            Palos Verdes                              15:14  7:37/M    8 
   15  (< 5)   2740  Jayda Martinez        Mission                                   15:15  7:38/M    8 
   16     14   4778  Grace Hermanson       Utt                                       15:22  7:41/M    8 
   17     15   2143  Kelsey Ruiz           Joe Walker                                15:23  7:42/M    8 
   18     16   3613  Pavdeep Chhina        Reyburn                                   15:25  7:43/M    8 
   19     17   3222  Jessica Ruggieri      Orchard Hills                             15:33  7:47/M    8 
   20     18   3103  Rayan Valade          Olive Peirce                              15:36  7:48/M    8 
   21     19   1377  Hannah Lee            Data                                      15:38  7:49/M    8 
   22  (< 5)   2405  Bella Pantoja         Las Colinas                               15:39  7:50/M    8 
   23     20   1381  Lexie Silverman       Data                                      15:41  7:51/M    8 
   24     21   2919  Karissa Grimes        Mt. View                                  15:43  7:52/M    8 
   25     22   1324  Jocelyn Lopez         Dartmouth (hem)                           15:44  7:52/M    8 
   26     23   3283  Lily Goldstein        Palos Verdes                              15:47  7:54/M    8 
   27     24   3629  Ahmari Richardson     Reyburn                                   15:58  7:59/M    8 
   28     25   1964  Lauren Heath          Hillview                                  16:04  8:02/M    8 
   29     26   1370  Sabrina Almaraz       Data                                      16:07  8:04/M    8 
   30     27   1371  Shorty Aranda         Data                                      16:08  8:04/M    8 
   31     28   2144  Hannah Rust           Joe Walker                                16:10  8:05/M    8 
   32     29   4641  Desiree Campos        Traweek                                   16:11  8:06/M    8 
   33     30   4783  Amanda Keelin         Utt                                       16:12  8:06/M    8 
   34     31   1331  Kiandra Retiz         Dartmouth (hem)                           16:13  8:07/M    8 
   35     32   4797  Briana Pelayo         Utt                                       16:13  8:07/M    8 
   36     33   1316  Mariah Darr           Dartmouth (hem)                           16:15  8:08/M    8 
   37     34   3226  Nadia Susanto         Orchard Hills                             16:17  8:09/M    8 
   38     35   3219  Katelyn Pang          Orchard Hills                             16:23  8:12/M    8 
   39     36   4816  Citlalli Vergara      Utt                                       16:24  8:12/M    8 
   40     37   4799  Kim Pham              Utt                                       16:24  8:12/M    8 
   41     38   4000  Alexis Tomita         San Gorgonio                              16:25  8:13/M    8 
   42     39   4649  Faith Gough-Fleming   Traweek                                   16:27  8:14/M    8 
   43     40   1952  Gabriela Castro       Hillview                                  16:36  8:18/M    8 
   44     41   3544  Melanie Morales       Ranchero                                  16:37  8:19/M    8 
   45     42   3306  Katie Wilhem          Palos Verdes                              16:37  8:19/M    8 
   46     43   4001  Hailey Toolsie        San Gorgonio                              16:37  8:19/M    8 
   47  (< 5)   2406  Fallon Price          Las Colinas                               16:42  8:21/M    8 
   48     44   2931  Adriana Rosales       Mt. View                                  16:46  8:23/M    8 
   49     45   3540  Desiree Franco        Ranchero                                  16:55  8:28/M    8 
   50     46   1088  Alexandria Valencia   Columbus (tus)                            16:58  8:29/M    8 
   51     47   1611  Lauren Serratos       Grace Yokley                              17:04  8:32/M    8 
   52     48   1376  Chloe Hilles          Data                                      17:10  8:35/M    8 
   53     49   3964  Carisma Gutierrez     San Gorgonio                              17:10  8:35/M    8 
   54     50   3218  Michelle Mukogawa     Orchard Hills                             17:13  8:37/M    8 
   55     51   4008  Vyla Wilson           San Gorgonio                              17:17  8:39/M    8 
   56  (< 5)   3740  Kaori Shimizu         Ridgecrest                                17:17  8:39/M    8 
   57  (< 5)   4484  Natalie Matteson      St. Marys                                 17:20  8:40/M    8 
   58     52   4803  Ashley Saenz          Utt                                       17:23  8:42/M    8 
   59     53   3539  Natalie Ege           Ranchero                                  17:25  8:43/M    8 
   60     54   1949  Calista Cano          Hillview                                  17:25  8:43/M    8 
   61  (> 7)   4779  Irlanda Hernandez     Utt                                       17:27  8:44/M    8 
   62  (> 7)   4804  Meagan Silves         Utt                                       17:30  8:45/M    8 
   63     55   1595  Samantha Chavez       Grace Yokley                              17:31  8:46/M    8 
   64  (> 7)   4776  Alexandra Gonzalez    Utt                                       17:31  8:46/M    8 
   65     56   2912  Alyssa Contreras      Mt. View                                  17:34  8:47/M    8 
   66     57   1061  Sofia Espinoza        Columbus (tus)                            17:35  8:48/M    8 
   67     58   1613  Vanessa Thomas        Grace Yokley                              17:38  8:49/M    8 
   68     59   3090  Katia Flores          Olive Peirce                              17:39  8:50/M    8 
   69     60   3983  Keila Perez           San Gorgonio                              17:39  8:50/M    8 
   70     61   3085  Zaydee Cordova        Olive Peirce                              17:42  8:51/M    8 
   71     62   4007  Hannah Wheeler        San Gorgonio                              17:42  8:51/M    8 
   72  (> 7)   4806  Andi Stichter         Utt                                       17:43  8:52/M    8 
   73     63   1319  Jillian Edwards       Dartmouth (hem)                           17:47  8:54/M    8 
   74     64   3301  Amy Ross              Palos Verdes                              17:47  8:54/M    8 
   75     65   3089  Kylah Dugan           Olive Peirce                              17:48  8:54/M    8 
   76     66   4004  Olivia Vara           San Gorgonio                              17:49  8:55/M    8 
   77  (> 7)   3948  Veronica Boatman      San Gorgonio                              17:50  8:55/M    8 
   78  (< 5)   4485  Gillian Yosenick      St. Marys                                 17:51  8:56/M    8 
   79  (> 7)   3951  Princess Cunanan      San Gorgonio                              17:53  8:57/M    8 
   80     67   3099  Breanna Riley         Olive Peirce                              17:56  8:58/M    8 
   81     68   4657  Sam Torres            Traweek                                   18:02  9:01/M    8 
   82     69   3292  Allison Masuda        Palos Verdes                              18:05  9:03/M    8 
   83  (< 5)   3739  Isabella Real         Ridgecrest                                18:06  9:03/M    8 
   84  (> 7)   3992  Darianne Sanchez      San Gorgonio                              18:09  9:05/M    8 
   85     70   2932  Jessica Sanchez       Mt. View                                  18:09  9:05/M    8 
   86  (> 7)   4818  Mehak Walia           Utt                                       18:11  9:06/M    8 
   87     71   1328  Symone Miah           Dartmouth (hem)                           18:12  9:06/M    8 
   88  (> 7)   3304  Michelle Sylvest      Palos Verdes                              18:13  9:07/M    8 
   89     72   1070  Leila Manneh          Columbus (tus)                            18:16  9:08/M    8 
   90  (> 7)   3986  Sydney Perez          San Gorgonio                              18:22  9:11/M    8 
   91     73   3228  Arden Weninger        Orchard Hills                             18:28  9:14/M    8 
   92     74   1055  Alondra Berrera       Columbus (tus)                            18:33  9:17/M    8 
   93     75   3614  Jaime Choate          Reyburn                                   18:35  9:18/M    8 
   94     76   3088  Betsy Dean            Olive Peirce                              18:41  9:21/M    8 
   95  (> 7)   3976  Gabriela Medina       San Gorgonio                              18:43  9:22/M    8 
   96  (< 5)   2115  Claire Garcia         Huntington                                18:46  9:23/M    8 
   97     77   1609  Martha Barrajas       Grace Yokley                              18:48  9:24/M    8 
   98     78   1597  Celine Fulton         Grace Yokley                              18:48  9:24/M    8 
   99  (> 7)   4760  Ivonne Armas          Utt                                       18:49  9:25/M    8 
  100  (> 7)   3956  Michaela Earl         San Gorgonio                              18:50  9:25/M    8 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101     79   3547  Ashley Torres         Ranchero                                  18:50  9:25/M    8 
  102  (< 5)   2117  Molly Hornberger      Huntington                                18:51  9:26/M    8 
  103  (> 7)   4768  Skyler Eskrige        Utt                                       18:51  9:26/M    8 
  104  (> 7)   3285  Katie Hageman         Palos Verdes                              18:54  9:27/M    8 
  105     80   1060  Laura Damian          Columbus (tus)                            18:59  9:30/M    8 
  106     81   1372  Isabelle Egbert       Data                                      18:59  9:30/M    8 
  107     82   1965  Lauren Humphrey       Hillview                                  19:06  9:33/M    8 
  108  (> 7)   4003  Emma Vara             San Gorgonio                              19:15  9:38/M    8 
  109  (< 5)   3578  Natalie Vito          Rancho Starbuck                           19:16  9:38/M    8 
  110     83   1614  Krystal Wilbert       Grace Yokley                              19:16  9:38/M    8 
  111  (< 5)   3576  Julieanne Molnar      Rancho Starbuck                           19:16  9:38/M    8 
  112  (> 7)   4777  Kayla Gonzalez        Utt                                       19:18  9:39/M    8 
  113  (< 5)   2739  Julia Aguilar         Mission                                   19:22  9:41/M    8 
  114     84   3536  Alexis Arias          Ranchero                                  19:34  9:47/M    8 
  115  (> 7)   3999  Alyssa Timken         San Gorgonio                              19:36  9:48/M    8 
  116  (> 7)   4787  Grace Martin          Utt                                       19:37  9:49/M    8 
  117  (> 7)   4766  Victoria De La Vega   Utt                                       19:38  9:49/M    8 
  118     85   1598  Brianna Gutierrez     Grace Yokley                              19:44  9:52/M    8 
  119     86   3212  Anastasia Gogosha     Orchard Hills                             19:46  9:53/M    8 
  120     87   1986  Morgan Waln           Hillview                                  19:50  9:55/M    8 
  121  (> 7)   4795  Felicia Newland       Utt                                       19:50  9:55/M    8 
  122  (> 7)   4774  Jane Garcia           Utt                                       19:51  9:56/M    8 
  123     88   4640  Danielle Calderon     Traweek                                   19:51  9:56/M    8 
  124     89   1975  Sara Negrillo         Hillview                                  19:52  9:56/M    8 
  125  (> 7)   1602  Sana Mohiuddin        Grace Yokley                              19:54  9:57/M    8 
  126     90   1970  Christiana Lukaszonas Hillview                                  20:02 10:01/M    8 
  127     91   2915  Genesis Esqueda       Mt. View                                  20:04 10:02/M    8 
  128     92   1329  Emma Padilla          Dartmouth (hem)                           20:08 10:04/M    8 
  129     93   4647  Shu-Fan Chen          Traweek                                   20:11 10:06/M    8 
  130  (> 7)   3970  Alicia Johnson        San Gorgonio                              20:11 10:06/M    8 
  131     94   4652  Sarah Jimenez         Traweek                                   20:15 10:08/M    8 
  132     95   2937  Candice Valverde      Mt. View                                  20:16 10:08/M    8 
  133  (> 7)   3974  Sarah Mahlstedt       San Gorgonio                              20:17 10:09/M    8 
  134  (> 7)   1978  Nazmarie Rivera-Hart  Hillview                                  20:17 10:09/M    8 
  135     96   3202  Claire Annarella      Orchard Hills                             20:20 10:10/M    8 
  136     97   1069  Lizzet Lopez          Columbus (tus)                            20:21 10:11/M    8 
  137     98   1338  Christine Valadez     Dartmouth (hem)                           20:23 10:12/M    8 
  138  (> 7)   4792  Elizabeth Morales     Utt                                       20:23 10:12/M    8 
  139  (> 7)   4773  Dulce Garcia          Utt                                       20:25 10:13/M    8 
  140  (> 7)   3203  Rhianna Burger        Orchard Hills                             20:29 10:15/M    8 
  141     99   3092  Sophie Fortunato      Olive Peirce                              20:30 10:15/M    8 
  142  (> 7)   4764  Emily Cuellar         Utt                                       20:33 10:17/M    8 
  143  (> 7)   1332  Ashley Rivere         Dartmouth (hem)                           20:34 10:17/M    8 
  144  (> 7)   3982  Andrea Padilla        San Gorgonio                              20:35 10:18/M    8 
  145  (> 7)   3949  Summer Brown          San Gorgonio                              20:37 10:19/M    8 
  146  (> 7)   2938  Amber Vasconcellos    Mt. View                                  20:41 10:21/M    8 
  147  (> 7)   4810  Sothia Teav           Utt                                       20:44 10:22/M    8 
  148  (> 7)   4809  Sophia Teav           Utt                                       20:46 10:23/M    8 
  149  (> 7)   4767  Denaye Deason         Utt                                       20:48 10:24/M    8 
  150  (> 7)   3213  Erica Lee             Orchard Hills                             20:50 10:25/M    8 
  151  (> 7)   3965  Genevieve Gutierrez   San Gorgonio                              20:55 10:28/M    8 
  152  (> 7)   3972  Leslie Alcala         San Gorgonio                              20:58 10:29/M    8 
  153  (> 7)   4812  Sabrina Thorn         Utt                                       21:01 10:31/M    8 
  154  (> 7)   4798  Amy Pham              Utt                                       21:02 10:31/M    8 
  155  (< 5)   2119  Alyssa Mejia          Huntington                                21:14 10:37/M    8 
  156    100   1054  Natalie Avina         Columbus (tus)                            21:15 10:38/M    8 
  157  (> 7)   1062  Jullie Fuller         Columbus (tus)                            21:16 10:38/M    8 
  158  (> 7)   1380  Maddison Robinson     Data                                      21:33 10:47/M    8 
  159  (> 7)   1083  Ashley Ryan           Columbus (tus)                            21:39 10:50/M    8 
  160  (> 7)   2923  Samantha Lukkarila    Mt. View                                  21:47 10:54/M    8 
  161  (> 7)   3087  Angelica Cruz         Olive Peirce                              21:56 10:58/M    8 
  162  (> 7)   4785  Celine Mangahas       Utt                                       22:23 11:12/M    8 
  163  (> 7)   1058  Ericka Cruz           Columbus (tus)                            22:25 11:13/M    8 
  164  (< 5)   4599  Karla Feliz           Torch                                     22:32 11:16/M    8 
  165  (> 7)   3950  Jessica Castro        San Gorgonio                              22:35 11:18/M    8 
  166  (> 7)   1063  Judith Guerrero       Columbus (tus)                            22:39 11:20/M    8 
  167  (> 7)   1066  Jacqueline Jimenez    Columbus (tus)                            22:40 11:20/M    8 
  168  (> 7)   3957  Destiny Fernandez-RuizSan Gorgonio                              23:49 11:55/M    8 
  169  (> 7)   1074  Madalyn Nelson        Columbus (tus)                            23:53 11:57/M    8 
  170  (> 7)   4009  Jessica Zambrana      San Gorgonio                              23:58 11:59/M    8 
  171  (> 7)   1315  Marissa Cuadras       Dartmouth (hem)                           24:02 12:01/M    8 
  172  (> 7)   3996  Eileen Solis          San Gorgonio                              24:11 12:06/M    8 
  173  (> 7)   1071  Valdes Maritza        Columbus (tus)                            24:12 12:06/M    8 
  174  (> 7)   1955  Alexis Edwards        Hillview                                  24:29 12:15/M    8 
  175  (> 7)   2927  Juliet Penna          Mt. View                                  24:39 12:20/M    8 
  176  (> 7)   1085  Lizette Sigala        Columbus (tus)                            25:06 12:33/M    8 
  177  (> 7)   1374  Taylor Escobar        Data                                      25:24 12:42/M    8 
  178  (> 7)   2981  Dakota Reyes          Mt. View                                  25:50 12:55/M    8 
  179  (< 5)   4598  Donna Curiel          Torch                                     25:57 12:59/M    8 
  180  (> 7)   1068  Destiny Leal          Columbus (tus)                            26:11 13:06/M    8 
  181  (< 5)   4597  Angelica Cisneros     Torch                                     26:18 13:09/M    8 
  182  (> 7)   1089  Jocelyn Vazquez       Columbus (tus)                            27:30 13:45/M    8 
  183  (> 7)   1078  Ashelee Pineda        Columbus (tus)                            27:35 13:48/M    8 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Race 5 - Girls 8th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Reyburn                                44               4   5   9  10  16  24  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:52

    2 Joe Walker                             63               1   7  12  15  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:07

    3 Palos Verdes                           89               3   8  13  23  42  64  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:19

    4 Data                                   94               2  19  20  26  27  48  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:55

    5 Utt                                   118               6  14  30  32  36  37  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:04

    6 Mt. View                              202              11  21  44  56  70  91  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:17

    7 Orchard Hills                         209              17  34  35  50  73  86  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:54

    8 Dartmouth (hem)                       220              22  31  33  63  71  92  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:11

    9 San Gorgonio                          241              38  43  49  51  60  62  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:08

   10 Olive Peirce                          270              18  59  61  65  67  76  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:41

   11 Hillview                              288              25  40  54  82  87  89  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:01

   12 Ranchero                              302              41  45  53  79  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:21

   13 Grace Yokley                          315              47  55  58  77  78  83  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:49

   14 Traweek                               317              29  39  68  88  93  94             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:42

   15 Columbus (tus)                        329              46  57  72  74  80  97 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:21

 Inc. St. Marys                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Huntington                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Las Colinas                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rancho Starbuck                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ridgecrest                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Torch                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Diegueno                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mission                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: