Mt. SAC XC Invite - Elementary/Middle School Div

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Boys

Race 2 - Boys 8th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1  (< 5)   1653  Zacharias Martinez    Hall                                      11:27  5:44/M    8 
    2      1   3316  Ian Irish             Palos Verdes                              11:56  5:58/M    8 
    3      2   3331  Connor Rutledge       Palos Verdes                              11:57  5:59/M    8 
    4      3   2030  Leonardo Oliva        Hillview                                  12:05  6:03/M    8 
    5      4   3642  Marcus Johnson        Reyburn                                   12:10  6:05/M    8 
    6      5   2037  Cade Ruble            Hillview                                  12:12  6:06/M    8 
    7      6   3140  Brandon Ruland        Olive Peirce                              12:24  6:12/M    8 
    8      7   1397  Jake Turville         Data                                      12:29  6:15/M    8 
    9      8   3777  Giovanni Navarro      Rivera                                    12:32  6:16/M    8 
   10      9   4683  Jose Pineda           Traweek                                   12:36  6:18/M    8 
   11  (< 5)   1419  Gavin Aleshire        Diegueno                                  12:37  6:19/M    8 
   12     10   4022  Valente Gutierrez     San Gorgonio                              12:41  6:21/M    8 
   13     11   4052  William Sanchez       San Gorgonio                              12:42  6:21/M    8 
   14     12   2055  Bryce Webb            Hillview                                  12:44  6:22/M    8 
   15     13   2054  Cole Walls            Hillview                                  12:45  6:23/M    8 
   16     14   2154  Assan El              Joe Walker                                12:47  6:24/M    8 
   17     15   3655  Mason Warren          Reyburn                                   12:49  6:25/M    8 
   18     16   3794  Gabriel Viramontes    Rivera                                    12:50  6:25/M    8 
   19     17   3638  Jared Falcone         Reyburn                                   12:52  6:26/M    8 
   20     18   3149  J.c. Valade           Olive Peirce                              12:57  6:29/M    8 
   21     19   4026  Isaac Huidor          San Gorgonio                              13:00  6:30/M    8 
   22     20   3313  Thomas Hill           Palos Verdes                              13:00  6:30/M    8 
   23     21   4046  Timothy Reyes         San Gorgonio                              13:07  6:34/M    8 
   24     22   3321  Lance Meliota         Palos Verdes                              13:07  6:34/M    8 
   25     23   1992  Luis Avina            Hillview                                  13:08  6:34/M    8 
   26     24   3790  Rodrigo Saldana       Rivera                                    13:11  6:36/M    8 
   27     25   2169  Sean Ruescher         Joe Walker                                13:11  6:36/M    8 
   28     26   4826  Yael Campoy           Utt                                       13:12  6:36/M    8 
   29     27   4866  Andrew Robles         Utt                                       13:15  6:38/M    8 
   30     28   4690  Tristan Sprague       Traweek                                   13:17  6:39/M    8 
   31     29   3774  Jose Mancillas        Rivera                                    13:22  6:41/M    8 
   32     30   2051  Michael Vidal         Hillview                                  13:23  6:42/M    8 
   33  (< 5)   4486  Robert Colley         St. Marys                                 13:25  6:43/M    8 
   34     31   3322  Austin Nash           Palos Verdes                              13:27  6:44/M    8 
   35  (< 5)   4488  Bryce Kaese           St. Marys                                 13:27  6:44/M    8 
   36     32   3241  Aaron Gonzalez        Orchard Hills                             13:27  6:44/M    8 
   37     33   2026  Cannen McBride        Hillview                                  13:28  6:44/M    8 
   38     34   3641  Chase Hunt            Reyburn                                   13:30  6:45/M    8 
   39     35   3139  Alex Rizzo            Olive Peirce                              13:34  6:47/M    8 
   40     36   4061  Nolan Valdivia        San Gorgonio                              13:35  6:48/M    8 
   41     37   3309  Cooper Chaney         Palos Verdes                              13:36  6:48/M    8 
   42     38   3565  Miguel Salazar        Ranchero                                  13:38  6:49/M    8 
   43     39   3560  Uziel Mercado         Ranchero                                  13:39  6:50/M    8 
   44     40   1386  Cody Beeson           Data                                      13:44  6:52/M    8 
   45     41   2152  Wesley Domsalla       Joe Walker                                13:49  6:55/M    8 
   46     42   1623  Sebastian Gonzalez    Grace Yokley                              13:50  6:55/M    8 
   47     43   3654  Garrett Wamhof        Reyburn                                   13:51  6:56/M    8 
   48     44   1106  Preston Duarte        Columbus (tus)                            13:51  6:56/M    8 
   49     45   2750  Moises Lopez          Mission                                   13:55  6:58/M    8 
   50  (> 7)   2006  Elijah Gates          Hillview                                  14:03  7:02/M    8 
   51     46   4663  Cesar Chavez          Traweek                                   14:04  7:02/M    8 
   52     47   3792  Jason Vela            Rivera                                    14:05  7:03/M    8 
   53     48   2975  Damien Sanchez        Mt. View                                  14:05  7:03/M    8 
   54     49   3148  Chris Twyman          Olive Peirce                              14:09  7:05/M    8 
   55     50   3253  Chris Nguyen          Orchard Hills                             14:11  7:06/M    8 
   56     51   1382  Daniel Aguilar        Data                                      14:15  7:08/M    8 
   57     52   4686  Carlos Segundo        Traweek                                   14:16  7:08/M    8 
   58     53   1383  Kekoa Akuna           Data                                      14:18  7:09/M    8 
   59     54   4884  Derek Zamudio         Utt                                       14:19  7:10/M    8 
   60  (< 5)   4889  Jonathen Hupfeld      Valley                                    14:21  7:11/M    8 
   61     55   3254  Akira Oeltjen         Orchard Hills                             14:23  7:12/M    8 
   62     56   4058  Aaron Torres          San Gorgonio                              14:25  7:13/M    8 
   63     57   4102  Ryan Jastrab          Sandia                                    14:25  7:13/M    8 
   64     58   4031  Ryan Lopez            San Gorgonio                              14:26  7:13/M    8 
   65     59   2966  Michael Lusinger      Mt. View                                  14:28  7:14/M    8 
   66     60   3787  Anthony Rodriguez     Rivera                                    14:34  7:17/M    8 
   67     61   1115  Troy Madrigal         Columbus (tus)                            14:34  7:17/M    8 
   68  (< 5)   3516  Ty Rogoff             Quail Valley                              14:35  7:18/M    8 
   69  (> 7)   4037  Matt Mizer            San Gorgonio                              14:37  7:19/M    8 
   70     62   3308  Bradley Bollinger     Palos Verdes                              14:40  7:20/M    8 
   71     63   2757  Francisco Ramirez     Mission                                   14:40  7:20/M    8 
   72  (< 5)   2407  Sean McCarthy         Las Colinas                               14:41  7:21/M    8 
   73     64   3232  Benjamin Berman       Orchard Hills                             14:41  7:21/M    8 
   74     65   1355  Jason Lopez           Dartmouth (hem)                           14:43  7:22/M    8 
   75     66   1620  Michael Estrada       Grace Yokley                              14:45  7:23/M    8 
   76     67   3549  Sonny Amaya           Ranchero                                  14:48  7:24/M    8 
   77     68   1390  Nick Kaylor           Data                                      14:49  7:25/M    8 
   78     69   4878  Saul Ulloa            Utt                                       14:49  7:25/M    8 
   79     70   3106  Karson Basore         Olive Peirce                              14:49  7:25/M    8 
   80  (> 7)   4011  Ethan Bates           San Gorgonio                              14:50  7:25/M    8 
   81  (> 7)   3330  Thilo Robbers         Palos Verdes                              14:51  7:26/M    8 
   82     71   4837  Kenneth Esquivel      Utt                                       14:53  7:27/M    8 
   83     72   2156  Brian Eskenazi        Joe Walker                                14:53  7:27/M    8 
   84  (> 7)   4020  Josh Guillen          San Gorgonio                              14:54  7:27/M    8 
   85     73   1346  Mauricio Chavez       Dartmouth (hem)                           14:54  7:27/M    8 
   86     74   2159  Daniel Hernandez      Joe Walker                                14:55  7:28/M    8 
   87     75   1116  Isait Nava            Columbus (tus)                            14:55  7:28/M    8 
   88  (> 7)   3319  Tommy Janikowski      Palos Verdes                              14:56  7:28/M    8 
   89     76   4660  Louis Alvarez         Traweek                                   14:56  7:28/M    8 
   90     77   3266  Bilal Syed            Orchard Hills                             14:56  7:28/M    8 
   91     78   2741  Alex Avalos           Mission                                   14:58  7:29/M    8 
   92  (> 7)   4033  Samuel Martinez       San Gorgonio                              15:00  7:30/M    8 
   93     79   4877  Matt Torquato         Utt                                       15:02  7:31/M    8 
   94  (> 7)   2004  Jason Flores          Hillview                                  15:03  7:32/M    8 
   95     80   2173  Tyler Vargas          Joe Walker                                15:05  7:33/M    8 
   96     81   2956  Angel Gradilla        Mt. View                                  15:05  7:33/M    8 
   97     82   2158  Elias Geisler         Joe Walker                                15:10  7:35/M    8 
   98  (> 7)   2171  Daniel Saavedra       Joe Walker                                15:11  7:36/M    8 
   99  (> 7)   4025  Leo Hernandez         San Gorgonio                              15:12  7:36/M    8 
  100  (> 7)   2166  Jonah Purcell         Joe Walker                                15:12  7:36/M    8 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101  (< 5)   3346  Ethan Yap             Parras                                    15:15  7:38/M    8 
  102     83   1340  Michael Anguiano      Dartmouth (hem)                           15:16  7:38/M    8 
  103     84   2768  Vincent Salitre       Mission                                   15:25  7:43/M    8 
  104     85   1366  Dylan Starr           Dartmouth (hem)                           15:28  7:44/M    8 
  105     86   3231  Adam Barajas          Orchard Hills                             15:28  7:44/M    8 
  106     87   3773  Daniel Lara           Rivera                                    15:29  7:45/M    8 
  107  (> 7)   2008  Tyler Grizzell        Hillview                                  15:30  7:45/M    8 
  108     88   3252  Daniel Murray         Orchard Hills                             15:31  7:46/M    8 
  109  (> 7)   3263  Kyle Shintani         Orchard Hills                             15:33  7:47/M    8 
  110  (> 7)   4049  Leonardo Rodriguez    San Gorgonio                              15:34  7:47/M    8 
  111  (< 5)   3585  Steven Parker         Rancho Starbuck                           15:34  7:47/M    8 
  112     89   4849  Rim Lee               Utt                                       15:34  7:47/M    8 
  113     90   1615  Jordan Calzada        Grace Yokley                              15:36  7:48/M    8 
  114     91   1352  Jamarkin Hamilton     Dartmouth (hem)                           15:38  7:49/M    8 
  115  (< 5)   3519  Christian Williamson  Quail Valley                              15:40  7:50/M    8 
  116  (< 5)   4891  Timothy McCauley      Valley                                    15:40  7:50/M    8 
  117  (> 7)   4041  Marco Perez           San Gorgonio                              15:42  7:51/M    8 
  118     92   4674  Ronnie Gonzalez       Traweek                                   15:43  7:52/M    8 
  119  (> 7)   4057  Ali Tabel             San Gorgonio                              15:44  7:52/M    8 
  120  (> 7)   3261  Maxwell Schenitizki   Orchard Hills                             15:45  7:53/M    8 
  121  (> 7)   4835  Drew Donahoo          Utt                                       15:45  7:53/M    8 
  122  (> 7)   3243  Victor Evan Hernandez Orchard Hills                             15:50  7:55/M    8 
  123  (> 7)   4023  Bryce Hayes           San Gorgonio                              15:50  7:55/M    8 
  124     93   2753  Joseph Martinez       Mission                                   15:51  7:56/M    8 
  125  (> 7)   4014  Jacob Delongchamp     San Gorgonio                              15:52  7:56/M    8 
  126     94   1636  Jacob Valdez          Grace Yokley                              15:59  8:00/M    8 
  127     95   4694  Anthony Vu            Traweek                                   16:03  8:02/M    8 
  128     96   1104  Miguel Damian         Columbus (tus)                            16:05  8:03/M    8 
  129  (> 7)   4685  Anthony Ruiz          Traweek                                   16:06  8:03/M    8 
  130  (> 7)   4859  Andy Navarro          Utt                                       16:08  8:04/M    8 
  131     97   2959  Josh Holen            Mt. View                                  16:08  8:04/M    8 
  132  (> 7)   4667  Tristan Fraijo        Traweek                                   16:09  8:05/M    8 
  133  (> 7)   4024  Carlos Hernandez      San Gorgonio                              16:09  8:05/M    8 
  134  (> 7)   3230  Omar Abdullah         Orchard Hills                             16:10  8:05/M    8 
  135  (> 7)   4830  Brett Cervantes       Utt                                       16:13  8:07/M    8 
  136     98   2949  Joe Crow              Mt. View                                  16:13  8:07/M    8 
  137     99   4070  Angel Cruz            Sandia                                    16:17  8:09/M    8 
  138  (> 7)   4019  Manuel Gonzalez       San Gorgonio                              16:26  8:13/M    8 
  139  (> 7)   3760  Miguel Adame          Rivera                                    16:28  8:14/M    8 
  140  (> 7)   4851  Jack Linton           Utt                                       16:34  8:17/M    8 
  141    100   4106  Christian Torres      Sandia                                    16:41  8:21/M    8 
  142    101   4100  Aaron Hewett          Sandia                                    16:47  8:24/M    8 
  143  (> 7)   2165  Drew Popp             Joe Walker                                16:52  8:26/M    8 
  144  (> 7)   4059  Cristian Trujillo     San Gorgonio                              16:57  8:29/M    8 
  145    102   2948  Kyle Clement          Mt. View                                  16:57  8:29/M    8 
  146  (> 7)   4861  Paul Pastrana         Utt                                       17:00  8:30/M    8 
  147  (> 7)   3267  Jason Ward            Orchard Hills                             17:00  8:30/M    8 
  148    103   1117  John Olson            Columbus (tus)                            17:01  8:31/M    8 
  149    104   2749  Juan Jimenez          Mission                                   17:02  8:31/M    8 
  150    105   3568  Ziro Vasquez          Ranchero                                  17:04  8:32/M    8 
  151    106   3557  Julian Garcia         Ranchero                                  17:18  8:39/M    8 
  152  (> 7)   4043  Fernando Regaldo      San Gorgonio                              17:21  8:41/M    8 
  153    107   1103  Jacob Caress          Columbus (tus)                            17:26  8:43/M    8 
  154  (> 7)   3249  R.j. Meade            Orchard Hills                             17:33  8:47/M    8 
  155  (< 5)   3342  Cheng Ethan           Parras                                    17:34  8:47/M    8 
  156  (> 7)   4034  Miguel Medina         San Gorgonio                              17:37  8:49/M    8 
  157    108   1384  Noah Alvara           Data                                      17:38  8:49/M    8 
  158    109   1394  Kiernan Rickard       Data                                      17:39  8:50/M    8 
  159    110   4104  Sebastian Lozano      Sandia                                    17:42  8:51/M    8 
  160  (> 7)   4871  Daniel Shepherd       Utt                                       17:43  8:52/M    8 
  161  (> 7)   3239  Grant Goacher         Orchard Hills                             17:48  8:54/M    8 
  162    111   1353  Cody Hernandez        Dartmouth (hem)                           17:51  8:56/M    8 
  163  (> 7)   4689  Michael Silva         Traweek                                   17:56  8:58/M    8 
  164  (> 7)   4042  Noah Ponce            San Gorgonio                              17:57  8:59/M    8 
  165    112   1361  Beau Riesland         Dartmouth (hem)                           18:01  9:01/M    8 
  166  (> 7)   3250  Griffen Miller        Orchard Hills                             18:06  9:03/M    8 
  167    113   3563  Robert Perez          Ranchero                                  18:08  9:04/M    8 
  168  (< 5)   3583  Alain Olivera         Rancho Starbuck                           18:09  9:05/M    8 
  169  (> 7)   4840  Spencer Frieboth      Utt                                       18:24  9:12/M    8 
  170  (> 7)   4883  Pedro Vazquez         Utt                                       18:27  9:14/M    8 
  171  (> 7)   4882  Dustin Vasquez        Utt                                       18:32  9:16/M    8 
  172  (> 7)   1357  Jonathan Parker       Dartmouth (hem)                           18:33  9:17/M    8 
  173    114   1630  Joel Zeledon          Grace Yokley                              18:33  9:17/M    8 
  174    115   1122  Michael Valenzuela    Columbus (tus)                            18:34  9:17/M    8 
  175    116   3136  Jacob Pradels         Olive Peirce                              18:35  9:18/M    8 
  176    117   1631  Armon Patrick         Grace Yokley                              18:41  9:21/M    8 
  177  (> 7)   4846  Josh Hong             Utt                                       18:42  9:21/M    8 
  178  (> 7)   4665  Joshua Doss           Traweek                                   18:46  9:23/M    8 
  179  (> 7)   4867  Thomas Rubio          Utt                                       18:49  9:25/M    8 
  180  (> 7)   4870  Patrick Schwartz      Utt                                       18:56  9:28/M    8 
  181  (> 7)   1121  Christian Trujillo    Columbus (tus)                            19:04  9:32/M    8 
  182  (> 7)   4838  Quentin Fatigati      Utt                                       19:35  9:48/M    8 
  183    118   3145  Trevor Stemper        Olive Peirce                              19:52  9:56/M    8 
  184  (> 7)   4860  Victor Palma          Utt                                       19:55  9:58/M    8 
  185  (> 7)   4875  Carlos Tapia          Utt                                       20:27 10:14/M    8 
  186    119   2973  Spencer Robillard     Mt. View                                  20:27 10:14/M    8 
  187  (> 7)   3259  Krithin Ramakrishna   Orchard Hills                             20:29 10:15/M    8 
  188  (> 7)   4854  Ramon Melendez        Utt                                       20:31 10:16/M    8 
  189  (> 7)   4864  Isaac Ramos           Utt                                       20:41 10:21/M    8 
  190  (> 7)   4684  George Rios           Traweek                                   20:42 10:21/M    8 
  191    120   3562  Alex Nelson           Ranchero                                  20:52 10:26/M    8 
  192  (> 7)   4842  Zach Godoy            Utt                                       20:52 10:26/M    8 
  193  (> 7)   3264  Ian Silva             Orchard Hills                             21:20 10:40/M    8 
  194  (> 7)   1392  Evan Palmisano        Data                                      21:26 10:43/M    8 
  195  (> 7)   4821  Jacob Arellano        Utt                                       21:33 10:47/M    8 
  196  (> 7)   3242  Mathew Gunson         Orchard Hills                             21:34 10:47/M    8 
  197  (> 7)   4662  Oscar Castrellon      Traweek                                   21:42 10:51/M    8 
  198  (< 5)   4933  Mat Gorski            Vista View                                21:55 10:58/M    8 
  199  (< 5)   4962  Jose Alderete         Walnut Grove                              22:23 11:12/M    8 
  200  (> 7)   2955  Sam Garcia            Mt. View                                  22:27 11:14/M    8 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  201  (> 7)   4855  Kevin Mino            Utt                                       23:05 11:33/M    8 
  202  (> 7)   4836  Riley Edwards         Utt                                       23:42 11:51/M    8 
  203  (> 7)   3235  Brian Chu             Orchard Hills                             29:25 14:43/M    8 
  204  (> 7)   4844  Christopher Hernandez Utt                                       30:51 15:26/M    8 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Race 2 - Boys 8th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hillview                               56               3   5  12  13  23  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:54

    2 Palos Verdes                           76               1   2  20  22  31  37  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:27

    3 San Gorgonio                           97              10  11  19  21  36  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:05

    4 Reyburn                               113               4  15  17  34  43                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:12

    5 Rivera                                124               8  16  24  29  47  60  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:00

    6 Olive Peirce                          178               6  18  35  49  70 116 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:53

    7 Traweek                               211               9  28  46  52  76  92  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:09

    8 Data                                  219               7  40  51  53  68 108 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:35

    9 Joe Walker                            226              14  25  41  72  74  80  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:35

   10 Utt                                   247              26  27  54  69  71  79  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:28

   11 Orchard Hills                         278              32  50  55  64  77  86  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:38

   12 Ranchero                              355              38  39  67 105 106 113 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:27

   13 Mission                               363              45  63  78  84  93 104             
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:49

   14 Columbus (tus)                        379              44  61  75  96 103 107 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:26

   15 Mt. View                              383              48  59  81  97  98 102 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:59

   16 Dartmouth (hem)                       397              65  73  83  85  91 111 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:59

   17 Grace Yokley                          406              42  66  90  94 114 117             
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:43

   18 Sandia                                467              57  99 100 101 110                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:52

 Inc. St. Marys                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Las Colinas                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Parras                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Quail Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rancho Starbuck                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valley                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Vista View                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Walnut Grove                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Diegueno                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hall                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: