Mt. SAC XC Invite - Elementary/Middle School Div

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Boys

Race 16 - Boys 6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   4728  Alejandro Barranco-LeyTwin Peaks                                13:14  6:37/M    6 
    2      2   4741  Alexander Hirsh       Twin Peaks                                13:19  6:40/M    6 
    3      3   4743  Joshua Ligas          Twin Peaks                                13:20  6:40/M    6 
    4      4   1996  Brady Butler          Hillview                                  13:34  6:47/M    6 
    5  (< 5)   4230  Conner Parker         South Pointe                              13:39  6:50/M    6 
    6      5   2886  Kapena Kamakawiwoole  Moore                                     13:41  6:51/M    6 
    7      6   2971  Seth Nerenburg        Mt. View                                  13:43  6:52/M    6 
    8  (< 5)   2652  Jose Aguirre          Martin Luther King                        13:45  6:53/M    6 
    9      7    958  Caleb Chang           Chaparral                                 13:47  6:54/M    6 
   10  (< 5)   3499  Kevin Biglow          Quail Valley                              13:52  6:56/M    6 
   11      8   3317  Tyler Knight          Palos Verdes                              14:00  7:00/M    6 
   12  (< 5)   4193  Sam Clark             South Pasadena                            14:05  7:03/M    6 
   13      9   2889  Cooper Lindfelt       Moore                                     14:06  7:03/M    6 
   14  (< 5)   3514  Zachary Payne         Quail Valley                              14:08  7:04/M    6 
   15     10   1269  Rio Smith             Culver City                               14:11  7:06/M    6 
   16  (< 5)   2704  Raul Lazuma           Mcfarland                                 14:12  7:06/M    6 
   17     11   3063  Gavin Jimenez         Oak Valley                                14:18  7:09/M    6 
   18     12    123  Nicholas Tempereau    Palos Verdes                              14:31  7:16/M    6 
   19     13   3328  Frankie Reid          Palos Verdes                              14:37  7:19/M    6 
   20     14   2892  Jonah Martinz         Moore                                     14:42  7:21/M    6 
   21     15   1858  Hyrum Santos          Hewes                                     14:47  7:24/M    6 
   22     16   4163  Jared Ramiez          Sierra Vista (cov)                        14:48  7:24/M    6 
   23     17   3060  Danny Herrick         Oak Valley                                14:50  7:25/M    6 
   24     18   4732  Christopher Conroy    Twin Peaks                                14:51  7:26/M    6 
   25  (< 5)   3501  Arturo Camarena       Quail Valley                              14:58  7:29/M    6 
   26     19    970  Anthony Kang          Chaparral                                 15:00  7:30/M    6 
   27     20   3439  Jake Huarte           Pioneer                                   15:00  7:30/M    6 
   28     21   2028  Brayden Briggs        Hillview                                  15:01  7:31/M    6 
   29  (< 5)   4575  Francis Gonzalez      Suzanne                                   15:02  7:31/M    6 
   30     22   2901  Luca Russo            Moore                                     15:02  7:31/M    6 
   31     23   3310  Dane Dawson           Palos Verdes                              15:04  7:32/M    6 
   32     24   1265  Seiji Niwa            Culver City                               15:08  7:34/M    6 
   33     25   3055  Mason Diller          Oak Valley                                15:11  7:36/M    6 
   34     26   4160  Jeffery Matlock       Sierra Vista (cov)                        15:14  7:37/M    6 
   35     27   2870  Cole Cooper           Moore                                     15:18  7:39/M    6 
   36     28   2906  Devin Wilson          Moore                                     15:22  7:41/M    6 
   37     29   3053  Seth Dana             Oak Valley                                15:26  7:43/M    6 
   38  (< 5)   4584  Micah Rickard         Suzanne                                   15:26  7:43/M    6 
   39     30   2058  Ethan Wood            Hillview                                  15:29  7:45/M    8 
   40     31   1359  Gavin Renteria        Dartmouth (hem)                           15:29  7:45/M    6 
   41  (< 5)   4890  Coby Knight           Valley                                    15:34  7:47/M    6 
   42     32   3052  Benjamin Chose        Oak Valley                                15:35  7:48/M    6 
   43     33   3056  Ocallaghan Eoin       Oak Valley                                15:37  7:49/M    6 
   44     34   2873  Blake Dismang         Moore                                     15:42  7:51/M    6 
   45  (> 7)   2890  Travis Longfellow     Moore                                     15:45  7:53/M    6 
   46     35   4726  Jackson Arnold        Twin Peaks                                15:49  7:55/M    6 
   47     36   4755  Josh Wong             Twin Peaks                                15:49  7:55/M    6 
   48     37   3066  Kevin Kim             Oak Valley                                15:52  7:56/M    6 
   49     38   2979  Riley Sutton          Mt. View                                  15:53  7:57/M    6 
   50     39   4747  Jacob Nelson          Twin Peaks                                15:54  7:57/M    6 
   51     40   3456  Aidan Nesbitt         Pioneer                                   15:57  7:59/M    6 
   52     41   3470  Benjamin Tilford      Pioneer                                   15:58  7:59/M    6 
   53     42   3320  Wilhem Matthew        Palos Verdes                              16:04  8:02/M    6 
   54  (< 5)   3498  Kadin Bailey          Quail Valley                              16:09  8:05/M    6 
   55     43   3334  Sam Tomlinson         Palos Verdes                              16:10  8:05/M    6 
   56     44   3325  Andrew Peterson       Palos Verdes                              16:10  8:05/M    6 
   57  (> 7)   3050  Ethan Cesario         Oak Valley                                16:13  8:07/M    6 
   58  (> 7)   3329  Derek Roah            Palos Verdes                              16:14  8:07/M    6 
   59     45   1262  Cooper Komatsu        Culver City                               16:14  8:07/M    6 
   60  (> 7)   3315  Reif Hugaboom         Palos Verdes                              16:15  8:08/M    6 
   61     46   3462  Eric Phares           Pioneer                                   16:15  8:08/M    6 
   62  (> 7)   2896  Jacob Ngo             Moore                                     16:17  8:09/M    6 
   63     47   2019  Jack Kubo             Hillview                                  16:19  8:10/M    6 
   64     48   1365  J.t Siebold           Dartmouth (hem)                           16:21  8:11/M    6 
   65     49    794  Jaxton Chrudimsky     Bernardo Heights                          16:24  8:12/M    6 
   66     50   1178  Ethan Brown           Cope                                      16:27  8:14/M    6 
   67     51   1350  Chance Gallardo       Dartmouth (hem)                           16:30  8:15/M    6 
   68     52   3860  Joseph Acosta         Roosevelt                                 16:34  8:17/M    6 
   69     53   1342  Cole Bagby            Dartmouth (hem)                           16:35  8:18/M    6 
   70     54   2972  Kevin Pierceall       Mt. View                                  16:41  8:21/M    6 
   71     55   1854  Moss Noble            Hewes                                     16:42  8:21/M    6 
   72     56   3465  Arjun Pulikkal-Menon  Pioneer                                   16:43  8:22/M    6 
   73     57   3874  Freddy Quiroz         Roosevelt                                 16:50  8:25/M    6 
   74     58   2942  Derek Awender         Mt. View                                  16:51  8:26/M    6 
   75     59   1199  Joel Nolasco          Cope                                      16:54  8:27/M    6 
   76     60    966  Hicham Hamed          Chaparral                                 16:55  8:28/M    6 
   77     61    967  Andrew Han            Chaparral                                 17:03  8:32/M    6 
   78     62   1362  Isaac Sandoval        Dartmouth (hem)                           17:07  8:34/M    6 
   79     63   2000  Kanwar Deol           Hillview                                  17:11  8:36/M    6 
   80     64    974  Justin Lin            Chaparral                                 17:19  8:40/M    6 
   81  (< 5)   4196  Michael Jai           South Pasadena                            17:22  8:41/M    6 
   82     65    804  Alec Reitter          Bernardo Heights                          17:22  8:41/M    6 
   83     66   3863  Adam Corona           Roosevelt                                 17:23  8:42/M    6 
   84  (> 7)   4737  Skyler Hahn           Twin Peaks                                17:29  8:45/M    6 
   85  (> 7)   4754  Scott Vines           Twin Peaks                                17:34  8:47/M    6 
   86     67   1263  Tyler Lucas           Culver City                               17:37  8:49/M    6 
   87     68   2944  Brandon Bermudez      Mt. View                                  17:40  8:50/M    6 
   88  (< 5)   4212  Ethan Van Loan        South Pasadena                            17:46  8:53/M    6 
   89  (> 7)   3058  Nicholas Giustiniano  Oak Valley                                17:47  8:54/M    6 
   90     69    981  Esai Rodriguez        Chaparral                                 17:47  8:54/M    6 
   91  (< 5)   3341  Stephen Beckett       Parras                                    17:56  8:58/M    6 
   92  (> 7)   4730  C. J. Caccese         Twin Peaks                                18:03  9:02/M    6 
   93     70   3443  Luke Kersten          Pioneer                                   18:19  9:10/M    8 
   94     71   1339  Julian Anguiano       Dartmouth (hem)                           18:21  9:11/M    6 
   95     72   3473  Justin Wood           Pioneer                                   18:25  9:13/M    6 
   96  (> 7)   3427  Bradley Burdick       Pioneer                                   18:26  9:13/M    6 
   97  (> 7)   4742  Joshua Lavelle        Twin Peaks                                18:35  9:18/M    6 
   98     73   1866  Aaron Winter          Hewes                                     18:36  9:18/M    6 
   99     74   1266  Brendan Obrien        Culver City                               18:46  9:23/M    6 
  100     75   3885  Nick Zimbardi         Roosevelt                                 18:46  9:23/M    6 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101  (> 7)   3472  Zach Wayt             Pioneer                                   18:49  9:25/M    6 
  102     76    795  Ian Corey             Bernardo Heights                          18:58  9:29/M    6 
  103  (> 7)   3437  Spencer Giddings      Pioneer                                   19:00  9:30/M    6 
  104     77   1363  Shawn Schwyzer        Dartmouth (hem)                           19:04  9:32/M    6 
  105  (> 7)   3441  Sean Ignatuk          Pioneer                                   19:06  9:33/M    6 
  106  (> 7)   3074  Anthony Rubio         Oak Valley                                19:11  9:36/M    6 
  107  (> 7)   4739  Kyle Heuschele        Twin Peaks                                19:14  9:37/M    6 
  108  (< 5)   4075  Ra Shawn Burell Bonam Sandia                                    19:17  9:39/M    6 
  109  (> 7)   3449  Vincent Mann          Pioneer                                   19:19  9:40/M    6 
  110  (> 7)   4751  Leo Sosa              Twin Peaks                                19:22  9:41/M    6 
  111  (< 5)   4086  Brandon Galvan        Sandia                                    19:29  9:45/M    6 
  112     78   1206  Cade Wingo            Cope                                      19:30  9:45/M    6 
  113     79   1846  Jackson Gumz          Hewes                                     19:31  9:46/M    6 
  114     80   1852  Luis Morales          Hewes                                     19:34  9:47/M    6 
  115     81   1192  Philip Ledesma        Cope                                      19:38  9:49/M    6 
  116     82   2980  Zachary Viola         Mt. View                                  19:39  9:50/M    6 
  117     83   2960  Jacob Hopkins         Mt. View                                  19:39  9:50/M    6 
  118  (> 7)   3454  Cole Murdoch          Pioneer                                   19:40  9:50/M    6 
  119  (> 7)   3459  Alan Onuma            Pioneer                                   19:41  9:51/M    6 
  120  (> 7)   3079  Kameron Sowvlen       Oak Valley                                19:51  9:56/M    6 
  121  (> 7)   3064  Thomas Joel           Oak Valley                                19:57  9:59/M    6 
  122     84   4152  Daniel Felind         Sierra Vista (cov)                        20:11 10:06/M    6 
  123  (> 7)   1368  Aidan Wood            Dartmouth (hem)                           20:21 10:11/M    6 
  124  (< 5)   4207  Nicholas Roberts-MatarSouth Pasadena                            20:25 10:13/M    6 
  125     85   3871  Colby Howard          Roosevelt                                 20:26 10:13/M    6 
  126     86   3875  Nathan Randolph       Roosevelt                                 20:27 10:14/M    6 
  127     87    814  Santiago Ulloa        Bernardo Heights                          20:33 10:17/M    6 
  128     88   4147  Julian Avila          Sierra Vista (cov)                        20:35 10:18/M    6 
  129  (< 5)   4225  Carson Humphrey       South Pointe                              20:53 10:27/M    6 
  130     89   4161  Andrew Ortega         Sierra Vista (cov)                        20:57 10:29/M    6 
  131     90    796  Devin Giorgetta       Bernardo Heights                          21:01 10:31/M    6 
  132     91   1842  Max Chmiel            Hewes                                     21:06 10:33/M    6 
  133  (< 5)   4103  Austin Leinweber      Sandia                                    21:10 10:35/M    6 
  134  (> 7)   1341  Marco Baeza           Dartmouth (hem)                           21:15 10:38/M    6 
  135     92   1259  Joshua Beckstead      Culver City                               21:15 10:38/M    6 
  136     93   1859  Trey Soto             Hewes                                     21:20 10:40/M    6 
  137     94   2041  Nicholas Smith        Hillview                                  21:22 10:41/M    6 
  138     95   2032  Brenton Powell        Hillview                                  21:29 10:45/M    6 
  139  (> 7)   2976  Darian Sanchez        Mt. View                                  21:52 10:56/M    6 
  140  (> 7)   3440  Jackson Ignatuk       Pioneer                                   22:02 11:01/M    6 
  141  (> 7)   3075  Parsa Seyedi          Oak Valley                                22:35 11:18/M    6 
  142  (> 7)   3446  Shane Lewis           Pioneer                                   22:36 11:18/M    6 
  143     96   1203  Mekhi Stewart         Cope                                      23:02 11:31/M    6 
  144     97   4159  Philo Mahrous         Sierra Vista (cov)                        23:24 11:42/M    6 
  145  (> 7)   1839  Christian Canalas     Hewes                                     23:34 11:47/M    6 
  146  (> 7)   3080  Richard Su            Oak Valley                                23:38 11:49/M    6 
  147  (> 7)   3451  Dylan Maurer          Pioneer                                   23:55 11:58/M    6 
  148  (< 5)   4233  Hrithik Popat         South Pointe                              25:26 12:43/M    6 
  149  (> 7)   1855  Zach Raborn           Hewes                                     26:49 13:25/M    6 
  150     98   1205  Braydon Verran        Cope                                      30:04 15:02/M    6 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Race 16 - Boys 6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Twin Peaks                             59               1   2   3  18  35  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:33

    2 Moore                                  77               5   9  14  22  27  28  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:49

    3 Palos Verdes                           98               8  12  13  23  42  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:16

    4 Oak Valley                            114              11  17  25  29  32  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:20

    5 Hillview                              165               4  21  30  47  63  94  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:34

    6 Pioneer                               203              20  40  41  46  56  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:53

    7 Chaparral                             211               7  19  60  61  64  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:04

    8 Culver City                           220              10  24  45  67  74  92             
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:56

    9 Mt. View                              224               6  38  54  58  68  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:48

   10 Dartmouth (hem)                       245              31  48  51  53  62  71  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:02

   11 Hewes                                 302              15  55  73  79  80  91  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:10

   12 Sierra Vista (cov)                    303              16  26  84  88  89  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:45

   13 Roosevelt                             335              52  57  66  75  85  86             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:59

   14 Cope                                  364              50  59  78  81  96  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:31

   15 Bernardo Heights                      367              49  65  76  87  90                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:18

 Inc. Parras                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Quail Valley                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sandia                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South Pasadena                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valley                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mcfarland                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South Pointe                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Suzanne                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Martin Luther King                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: