Mt. SAC XC Invite - Elementary/Middle School Div

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Girls

Race 11 - Girls 7th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   3293  Genovesse Mazzy       Palos Verdes                              13:02  6:31/M    7 
    2      2   1963  Natalie Gutierrez     Hillview                                  13:50  6:55/M    7 
    3      3   3634  Madelynn Ward         Reyburn                                   13:53  6:57/M    7 
    4      4   3482  Ivette Felix          Quail Valley                              13:58  6:59/M    7 
    5  (< 5)   1373  Peyton Erickson       Data                                      14:05  7:03/M    7 
    6      5   3305  Natalie Watson        Palos Verdes                              14:07  7:04/M    7 
    7      6   2138  Annie Denning         Joe Walker                                14:09  7:05/M    7 
    8  (< 5)   4887  Hannah Hartwell       Valley                                    14:09  7:05/M    7 
    9      7   1786  Rebecca Cushing-MurrayHewes                                     14:28  7:14/M    7 
   10      8   1957  Josie Ferreira        Hillview                                  14:30  7:15/M    7 
   11      9   3615  Madison Coleman       Reyburn                                   14:32  7:16/M    7 
   12  (< 5)   1640  Derby Ashley          Granite Ridge                             14:35  7:18/M    7 
   13     10   3623  Vanessa Magana        Reyburn                                   14:36  7:18/M    7 
   14     11   3284  Haley Guinan          Palos Verdes                              14:39  7:20/M    7 
   15  (< 5)   4127  Marina Borboa         Sierra Vista (cov)                        14:50  7:25/M    7 
   16     12   3616  Lauren Duff           Reyburn                                   14:56  7:28/M    7 
   17     13   1960  Kiley Gilmer          Hillview                                  15:04  7:32/M    7 
   18     14   3280  Maeva Collatos        Palos Verdes                              15:05  7:33/M    7 
   19     15   3825  Cheyenne Chau         Roosevelt                                 15:06  7:33/M    7 
   20     16   3303  Roxy Shafiezadeh      Palos Verdes                              15:07  7:34/M    7 
   21     17   3610  Kaylin Brown          Reyburn                                   15:14  7:37/M    7 
   22     18   3633  Keska Turner          Reyburn                                   15:21  7:41/M    7 
   23  (< 5)   3338  Peyton Heiden         Parras                                    15:29  7:45/M    7 
   24     19   3852  Gaby Ruelas           Roosevelt                                 15:33  7:47/M    7 
   25     20   3624  Elisa Miranda         Reyburn                                   15:34  7:47/M    7 
   26     21   3480  Danielle Carmona      Quail Valley                              15:37  7:49/M    7 
   27     22   3279  Melody Chaney         Palos Verdes                              15:42  7:51/M    7 
   28     23   3973  Aeriel Madrigal       San Gorgonio                              15:46  7:53/M    7 
   29     24   2137  Evelyne Copeland      Joe Walker                                15:46  7:53/M    7 
   30  (> 7)   3632  Emma Travis           Reyburn                                   15:51  7:56/M    7 
   31     25   4639  Charisma Benitez      Traweek                                   15:54  7:57/M    7 
   32  (< 5)   3337  Joran Bell            Parras                                    15:57  7:59/M    7 
   33     26   3845  Anna Milnes           Roosevelt                                 15:58  7:59/M    7 
   34     27   2141  Kendall Keller        Joe Walker                                16:05  8:03/M    7 
   35     28   3294  Emily McGinn          Palos Verdes                              16:07  8:04/M    7 
   36     29   3229  Kelsey Withers        Orchard Hills                             16:09  8:05/M    7 
   37  (> 7)   3620  Divena Griffith       Reyburn                                   16:12  8:06/M    7 
   38     30   3541  Autumn Johnson        Ranchero                                  16:15  8:08/M    7 
   39     31   1983  Brooklyn Smith        Hillview                                  16:18  8:09/M    7 
   40     32   3478  Lane Bratz            Quail Valley                              16:20  8:10/M    7 
   41     33   3494  Christine Rivera      Quail Valley                              16:21  8:11/M    7 
   42     34   1590  Abigail Bacca         Grace Yokley                              16:23  8:12/M    7 
   43     35   2928  Isabella Powers       Mt. View                                  16:24  8:12/M    7 
   44     36   2925  Anabelle Parker       Mt. View                                  16:26  8:13/M    7 
   45     37   4010  Amber Zinn            San Gorgonio                              16:28  8:14/M    7 
   46     38   1312  Tanya Alexander       Dartmouth (hem)                           16:28  8:14/M    7 
   47     39   3990  Yanely Preciado       San Gorgonio                              16:36  8:18/M    7 
   48     40   3961  Loraina Garewal       San Gorgonio                              16:38  8:19/M    7 
   49     41   2909  Emma Valdivia         Mt. View                                  16:38  8:19/M    7 
   50     42   2922  Guadalupe Jordan      Mt. View                                  16:40  8:20/M    7 
   51     43   4643  Rosaly Castorena      Traweek                                   16:46  8:23/M    7 
   52  (> 7)   3295  Skylar McVair         Palos Verdes                              16:49  8:25/M    7 
   53  (> 7)   3631  Eezya Singh           Reyburn                                   16:52  8:26/M    7 
   54  (> 7)   3611  Anastasia Brundige    Reyburn                                   16:55  8:28/M    7 
   55  (< 5)   3741  Misato Shimizu        Ridgecrest                                16:55  8:28/M    7 
   56     44   1953  Tonaya Cobian         Hillview                                  16:57  8:29/M    7 
   57  (> 7)   3609  Jasmine Angel         Reyburn                                   16:58  8:29/M    7 
   58     45   2139  Brooke Irwin          Joe Walker                                16:59  8:30/M    7 
   59  (< 5)   3339  Sierra MacDonald      Parras                                    17:07  8:34/M    7 
   60     46   3968  Savannah Hartman      San Gorgonio                              17:08  8:34/M    7 
   61     47   4659  Nautica Urebe         Traweek                                   17:08  8:34/M    7 
   62     48   3859  Kaia Zaitz            Roosevelt                                 17:10  8:35/M    7 
   63     49   3987  Vivian Perez          San Gorgonio                              17:10  8:35/M    7 
   64     50   3832  Elizabeth Ewing       Roosevelt                                 17:14  8:37/M    7 
   65     51   3984  Naytalia Perez        San Gorgonio                              17:24  8:42/M    7 
   66     52   2940  Karina Whammond       Mt. View                                  17:27  8:44/M    7 
   67     53   3220  Damaris Ramirez       Orchard Hills                             17:30  8:45/M    7 
   68  (< 5)   1645  Slayden Madison       Granite Ridge                             17:30  8:45/M    7 
   69     54   1973  Alyssa Moffat         Hillview                                  17:31  8:46/M    7 
   70     55   1601  Jayleen Lupian        Grace Yokley                              17:37  8:49/M    7 
   71     56   3489  Karlie Jones          Quail Valley                              17:38  8:49/M    7 
   72     57   1819  Natalie Raetz         Hewes                                     17:39  8:50/M    7 
   73  (< 5)   4142  Marissa Rodriguez     Sierra Vista (cov)                        17:44  8:52/M    7 
   74     58   3538  Adrianna Cole         Ranchero                                  17:47  8:54/M    7 
   75  (> 7)   3287  Holly Harris          Palos Verdes                              17:50  8:55/M    7 
   76     59   3537  Taylor Busby          Ranchero                                  17:51  8:56/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   3967  Delaney Harper        San Gorgonio                              17:52  8:56/M    7 
   78     60   4807  Savannah Sunberg      Utt                                       17:57  8:59/M    7 
   79     61   1979  Kaylee Rodriguez      Hillview                                  17:58  8:59/M    7 
   80     62   1803  Riley Kubaska         Hewes                                     18:01  9:01/M    7 
   81  (> 7)   1984  Daniela Vargas        Hillview                                  18:02  9:01/M    7 
   82  (> 7)   3966  Yezenia Gutierrez     San Gorgonio                              18:05  9:03/M    7 
   83  (> 7)   3994  Victoria Simpson      San Gorgonio                              18:08  9:04/M    7 
   84     63   4808  Adamaris Sutherland   Utt                                       18:09  9:05/M    7 
   85  (> 7)   3960  Kathy Garcia          San Gorgonio                              18:11  9:06/M    7 
   86     64   4814  Lizbeth Torres        Utt                                       18:12  9:06/M    7 
   87     65   1053  Wendy Alaniz          Columbus (tus)                            18:15  9:08/M    7 
   88  (> 7)   3282  Caroline Decker       Palos Verdes                              18:16  9:08/M    7 
   89  (> 7)   3952  Julianna De La Cruz   San Gorgonio                              18:17  9:09/M    7 
   90     66   1593  Lluvia Bustamonte     Grace Yokley                              18:22  9:11/M    7 
   91     67   1599  Aubreyanna Linares    Grace Yokley                              18:23  9:12/M    7 
   92     68   3839  Victoria Lopez-Fenton Roosevelt                                 18:28  9:14/M    7 
   93  (< 5)   1375  Laura Gurney          Data                                      18:29  9:15/M    7 
   94     69   3822  Lily Boyd             Roosevelt                                 18:35  9:18/M    7 
   95  (> 7)   3945  Holly Arnott          San Gorgonio                              18:39  9:20/M    7 
   96  (< 5)   3340  Kari Veldheer         Parras                                    18:43  9:22/M    7 
   97     70   1594  Krystal Cerda         Grace Yokley                              18:46  9:23/M    7 
   98  (> 7)   3857  Malia Whitaker        Roosevelt                                 18:48  9:24/M    7 
   99  (> 7)   3975  Nicole Martinez       San Gorgonio                              18:51  9:26/M    7 
  100  (< 5)   1643  Taylor Kelsi          Granite Ridge                             18:53  9:27/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101  (> 7)   1948  Enid Arana            Hillview                                  18:54  9:27/M    7 
  102     71   1607  Alyssa Rico           Grace Yokley                              18:56  9:28/M    7 
  103  (> 7)   1962  Grace Gousman         Hillview                                  18:59  9:30/M    7 
  104     72   2145  Emily Sisson          Joe Walker                                19:04  9:32/M    7 
  105     73   1072  Joceline Martinez     Columbus (tus)                            19:08  9:34/M    7 
  106  (> 7)   1967  Samantha Ledezma      Hillview                                  19:08  9:34/M    7 
  107  (> 7)   3823  Jasmine Cacho         Roosevelt                                 19:09  9:35/M    7 
  108     74   4791  Julia Mofffat         Utt                                       19:18  9:39/M    7 
  109     75   2914  Victoria Echevarria   Mt. View                                  19:27  9:44/M    7 
  110  (> 7)   2924  Tori Oesterblad       Mt. View                                  19:29  9:45/M    7 
  111  (> 7)   3979  Sonya Nevis           San Gorgonio                              19:43  9:52/M    7 
  112  (< 5)   4143  Deanna Shen           Sierra Vista (cov)                        19:45  9:53/M    7 
  113     76   4650  Melissa Gutierrez     Traweek                                   19:53  9:57/M    7 
  114     77   1829  Brook Valencia        Hewes                                     19:57  9:59/M    7 
  115     78   4644  Adriana Castro        Traweek                                   19:57  9:59/M    7 
  116     79   1821  Brianna Romero        Hewes                                     20:00 10:00/M    7 
  117     80   4651  Martha Iniguez        Traweek                                   20:01 10:01/M    7 
  118     81   3543  Evelyn Montano        Ranchero                                  20:03 10:02/M    7 
  119  (> 7)   3843  Aunika Mayers         Roosevelt                                 20:04 10:02/M    7 
  120     82   1831  Priscilla Velasco     Hewes                                     20:16 10:08/M    7 
  121     83   3492  Melanie Marquez       Quail Valley                              20:21 10:11/M    7 
  122     84   4771  Kenna Flores          Utt                                       20:27 10:14/M    7 
  123  (> 7)   4002  Alicia Trujillo       San Gorgonio                              20:29 10:15/M    7 
  124     85   3479  Alicia Camarena       Quail Valley                              20:29 10:15/M    7 
  125     86   1335  Crystal Souddress     Dartmouth (hem)                           20:37 10:19/M    7 
  126     87   1795  Kate Hess             Hewes                                     20:42 10:21/M    7 
  127  (> 7)   1784  Luciana Cid           Hewes                                     20:42 10:21/M    7 
  128     88   1075  Alexis Norton         Columbus (tus)                            20:43 10:22/M    7 
  129  (> 7)   1824  Iasabella Secor       Hewes                                     20:46 10:23/M    7 
  130     89   2136  Hannah Clark          Joe Walker                                20:48 10:24/M    7 
  131  (> 7)   3946  Rosemarie Averette    San Gorgonio                              20:50 10:25/M    7 
  132     90   3546  Alexis Temples        Ranchero                                  20:50 10:25/M    7 
  133  (> 7)   3985  Rebecca Perez         San Gorgonio                              21:04 10:32/M    7 
  134     91   4786  Sonah Manukian        Utt                                       21:26 10:43/M    7 
  135     92   1321  Leah Gadsby           Dartmouth (hem)                           21:27 10:44/M    7 
  136  (> 7)   1804  Abigail Lee           Hewes                                     21:36 10:48/M    7 
  137     93   3548  Gwenyth Ward          Ranchero                                  21:38 10:49/M    7 
  138     94   3207  Cameron Deming        Orchard Hills                             21:43 10:52/M    7 
  139     95   4817  Anmol Walia           Utt                                       21:46 10:53/M    7 
  140  (> 7)   4811  Clea Thomas           Utt                                       21:49 10:55/M    7 
  141     96   1322  Kaytlynn Holley       Dartmouth (hem)                           22:03 11:02/M    7 
  142     97   1326  Cassi Meeker          Dartmouth (hem)                           22:17 11:09/M    7 
  143  (> 7)   4769  Isabelle Espinoza     Utt                                       22:25 11:13/M    7 
  144  (> 7)   4005  Alexis Vega           San Gorgonio                              22:28 11:14/M    7 
  145  (> 7)   1833  Jolie Webb            Hewes                                     22:36 11:18/M    7 
  146  (> 7)   4819  Mariah Williams       Utt                                       22:38 11:19/M    7 
  147  (> 7)   1800  Claire Jones          Hewes                                     22:57 11:29/M    7 
  148  (> 7)   3971  Daisy Johnston        San Gorgonio                              23:11 11:36/M    7 
  149     98   3225  Montreh Sonrabian     Orchard Hills                             23:17 11:39/M    7 
  150     99   3227  Katelyn To            Orchard Hills                             23:40 11:50/M    7 
  151  (> 7)   2910  Amber Beach           Mt. View                                  23:47 11:54/M    7 
  152    100   1077  Mckensie Palmer       Columbus (tus)                            24:04 12:02/M    7 
  153    101   1082  Valeria Ross          Columbus (tus)                            24:13 12:07/M    7 
  154  (> 7)   4805  Anyah Smith           Utt                                       24:16 12:08/M    7 
  155    102   1073  Mackenzie Nelson      Columbus (tus)                            24:18 12:09/M    7 
  156    103   1094  Fatemah Yacoub        Columbus (tus)                            24:22 12:11/M    7 
  157    104   4646  Rosy Chavez           Traweek                                   24:28 12:14/M    7 
  158  (> 7)   4796  Julia North           Utt                                       24:29 12:15/M    7 
  159    105   3545  Valerie Morales       Ranchero                                  24:37 12:19/M    7 
  160  (> 7)   1828  Jocilyn Torres        Hewes                                     24:41 12:21/M    7 
  161  (> 7)   4800  Jaeden Pulsifer       Utt                                       25:00 12:30/M    7 
  162  (> 7)   4653  Nia Montes            Traweek                                   25:24 12:42/M    7 
  163  (> 7)   1086  Brenda Tejeda         Columbus (tus)                            25:47 12:54/M    7 
  164  (> 7)   1779  Kiana Bever           Hewes                                     26:18 13:09/M    7 
  165  (> 7)   1801  Taylor Kanoff         Hewes                                     26:18 13:09/M    7 
  166  (> 7)   1832  Tiffany Vong          Hewes                                     26:27 13:14/M    7 
  167  (> 7)   1790  Marieangeli Escusa    Hewes                                     26:37 13:19/M    7 
  168  (> 7)   3826  Carrina Chocano       Roosevelt                                 27:30 13:45/M    7 
  169  (> 7)   1796  Deija Hodges          Hewes                                     28:02 14:01/M    7 
  170  (> 7)   1834  Alyssa Winn           Hewes                                     28:02 14:01/M    7 
  171  (> 7)   4802  Tatiana Ramnauth      Utt                                       29:09 14:35/M    7 
  172  (> 7)   1817  Kaila O Connell       Hewes                                     30:32 15:16/M    7 
  173    106   3224  Brianna Solis         Orchard Hills                             33:33 16:47/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Race 11 - Girls 7th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palos Verdes                           47               1   5  11  14  16  22  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:00

    2 Reyburn                                51               3   9  10  12  17  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:11

    3 Hillview                               98               2   8  13  31  44  54  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:39

    4 Quail Valley                          146               4  21  32  33  56  83  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:54

    5 Mt. View                              154                  35  36  41  42  52  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:08

    6 Roosevelt                             158              15  19  26  48  50  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:01

    7 Joe Walker                            174               6  24  27  45  72  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:03

    8 San Gorgonio                          185              23  37  39  40  46  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:36

    9 Traweek                               269              25  43  47  76  78  80 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:38

   10 Hewes                                 282               7  57  62  77  79  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:05

   11 Grace Yokley                          292              34  55  66  67  70  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:31

   12 Ranchero                              318              30  58  59  81  90  93 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46

   13 Utt                                   345              60  63  64  74  84  91  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:03

   14 Orchard Hills                         373              29  53  94  98  99 106             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:19

   15 Dartmouth (hem)                       409              38  86  92  96  97                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:52

   16 Columbus (tus)                        427              65  73  88 100 101 102 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:23

 Inc. Data                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Granite Ridge                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Parras                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ridgecrest                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Valley                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sierra Vista (cov)                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: