Mt. SAC XC Invite - Community College Division

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Boys

Men Community College


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    469  Miguel Lopez          Southwestern                              20:50  5:13/M    FR
    2      2    171  Michael Ramirez       Hartnell                                  20:59  5:15/M    SO
    3      3     90  Reo Miranda-Lavertu   El Camino                                 21:07  5:17/M    SO
    4      4    249  Eduardo Roa           Mesa (AZ)                                 21:08  5:17/M    FR
    5      5    467  Steven Lepe           Southwestern                              21:12  5:18/M    FR
    6      6    472  George Martinez       Southwestern                              21:17  5:19/M    FR
    7      7    165  Diego Leon            Hartnell                                  21:26  5:22/M    FR
    8      8    250  Gerardo Villagomez    Mesa (AZ)                                 21:28  5:22/M    FR
    9      9     92  Michael Nakahara      El Camino                                 21:29  5:22/M    FR
   10     10    258  Alejandro Rojario     Southwestern                              21:32  5:23/M    FR
   11     11    291  Kevin Matthews        Mt. SAC                                   21:34  5:24/M    FR
   12     12    280  Daniel Avila          Mt. SAC                                   21:37  5:24/M    FR
   13     13    388  Ricardo Medina        Saddleback                                21:38  5:25/M    SO
   14     14    457  Pedro Terrones        Sequoias                                  21:40  5:25/M    SO
   15  (< 5)    334  Anthony Spendlove     Pima (AZ)                                 21:42  5:26/M    FR
   16     15     94  Tomas Snur            El Camino                                 21:46  5:27/M    SO
   17     16    285  Nicholas Jauregui     Mt. SAC                                   21:47  5:27/M    FR
   18     17    242  Chandler Gallego      Mesa (AZ)                                 21:49  5:27/M    FR
   19     18     63  Gonzalo Ceja          East Los Angeles                          21:49  5:27/M    SO
   20     19     86  Teddy Kassa           El Camino                                 21:55  5:29/M    FR
   21     20    475  Carlos Sibaja         Southwestern                              21:57  5:29/M    SO
   22     21    356  Douglas Negrete       Riverside                                 22:00  5:30/M    FR
   23     22    298  Richie Soto           Mt. SAC                                   22:01  5:30/M    FR
   24     23     79  Tyler Caracoza        El Camino                                 22:02  5:31/M    SO
   25     24    248  Jose Retana           Mesa (AZ)                                 22:02  5:31/M    FR
   26     25    177  Omar Vasquez          Hartnell                                  22:07  5:32/M    SO
   27  (< 5)    186  Greg Ponce            Imperial Valley                           22:09  5:32/M    FR
   28     26    295  Gabriel Ruano         Mt. SAC                                   22:11  5:33/M    SO
   29     27    454  Gustavo Rivera        Sequoias                                  22:12  5:33/M    FR
   30     28    293  Kevin Mejia           Mt. SAC                                   22:12  5:33/M    FR
   31     29    286  Josh Macius           Mt. SAC                                   22:12  5:33/M    FR
   32     30    105  George Michael Torres Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    22:13  5:33/M    FR
   33     31    349  Scott Davis           Riverside                                 22:13  5:33/M    FR
   34     32    244  Joshua Hillis         Mesa (AZ)                                 22:16  5:34/M    FR
   35     33     80  Israel Cardona        El Camino                                 22:16  5:34/M    FR
   36     34    199  Dylan Alexander       L.A. Valley                               22:16  5:34/M    SO
   37     35    406  Edwin Ortiz-Lopez     Santa Ana                                 22:18  5:35/M    FR
   38  (> 7)    292  Kevin Medina          Mt. SAC                                   22:24  5:36/M    FR
   39  (< 5)    376  Thomas Lomeli         Sacramento                                22:25  5:36/M    FR
   40     36    456  Jesse Salgado         Sequoias                                  22:26  5:37/M    SO
   41     37    174  Robert Valencia       Hartnell                                  22:27  5:37/M    SO
   42     38    162  Andrews Gutierrez     Hartnell                                  22:28  5:37/M    FR
   43     39    404  Geovany Garcia        Santa Ana                                 22:30  5:38/M    FR
   44     40    161  Andres Guerrero       Hartnell                                  22:32  5:38/M    SO
   45     41    158  Felix Cervantes       Hartnell                                  22:39  5:40/M    SO
   46  (< 5)    331  Peter Gonzales        Pima (AZ)                                 22:42  5:41/M    FR
   47  (> 7)    299  Gabe Toscano          Mt. SAC                                   22:45  5:41/M    FR
   48     42     85  Hunter Johnson        El Camino                                 22:47  5:42/M    SO
   49     43    360  David Sincock         Riverside                                 22:49  5:42/M    FR
   50  (> 7)    163  Said Hernandez        Hartnell                                  22:51  5:43/M    SO
   51  (> 7)    172  Luis Romero           Hartnell                                  22:54  5:44/M    SO
   52     44    315  Ruben Juanillo        Oxnard                                    22:54  5:44/M    FR
   53     45    243  Steven Gonzalez       Mesa (AZ)                                 22:55  5:44/M    FR
   54     46     65  Cristian Flores       East Los Angeles                          22:56  5:44/M    FR
   55     47     64  Kristoffer Chacon     East Los Angeles                          22:57  5:44/M    SO
   56  (< 5)    332  Jose Rojas            Pima (AZ)                                 22:57  5:44/M    SO
   57  (< 5)    187  Eduardo Rendon        Imperial Valley                           23:00  5:45/M    FR
   58  (> 7)     84  Alex Guzman           El Camino                                 23:01  5:45/M    SO
   59  (> 7)    287  Christopher Maldonado Mt. SAC                                   23:01  5:45/M    FR
   60  (> 7)    160  Emmanuel Gomez        Hartnell                                  23:03  5:46/M    FR
   61     48    385  Sergio Flores         Saddleback                                23:03  5:46/M    FR
   62     49    451  Ismael Fernandez      Sequoias                                  23:05  5:46/M    FR
   63     50    239  Sean Davis            Mesa (AZ)                                 23:09  5:47/M    FR
   64  (> 7)    289  Robert Martinez       Mt. SAC                                   23:09  5:47/M    FR
   65     51    114  Chase Calkins         Golden West                               23:10  5:48/M    SO
   66     52    357  Tyler Parrish         Riverside                                 23:10  5:48/M    FR
   67  (> 7)     93  Stephen Sansom        El Camino                                 23:10  5:48/M    FR
   68  (> 7)    175  Luis Vargas           Hartnell                                  23:13  5:48/M    FR
   69  (< 5)    335  Jeremy Yoyetewa       Pima (AZ)                                 23:14  5:49/M    FR
   70  (> 7)     82  Andrew Dunn           El Camino                                 23:16  5:49/M    SO
   71  (> 7)    288  Mario Martinez        Mt. SAC                                   23:16  5:49/M    FR
   72  (> 7)    297  Kyle Smith            Mt. SAC                                   23:18  5:50/M    SO
   73     53    209  Victor Reveles        L.A. Valley                               23:19  5:50/M    FR
   74     54    433  Alan Esparza          Santiago Canyon                           23:19  5:50/M    FR
   75     55    352  Yovany Lopez          Riverside                                 23:21  5:50/M    FR
   76  (< 5)    377  Eric Ninh             Sacramento                                23:23  5:51/M    SO
   77     56    518  Julio Romero          West Los Angeles                          23:23  5:51/M    SO
   78     57    118  Trey Reza             Golden West                               23:24  5:51/M    FR
   79     58    313  Johnny Feller         Oxnard                                    23:24  5:51/M    FR
   80     59    343  Charlie Gonzalez      Rio Hondo                                 23:25  5:51/M    SO
   81     60    474  Jonathan Patron       Southwestern                              23:26  5:52/M    FR
   82  (> 7)     88  Brennan Megeff        El Camino                                 23:26  5:52/M    FR
   83     61    314  Ricky Garcia          Oxnard                                    23:27  5:52/M    FR
   84     62    200  Gil Anuario           L.A. Valley                               23:28  5:52/M    FR
   85  (> 7)    282  Robert Filacchione    Mt. SAC                                   23:28  5:52/M    FR
   86  (> 7)    170  Conrad Precaido       Hartnell                                  23:31  5:53/M    FR
   87     63    384  Andrew Brown          Saddleback                                23:31  5:53/M    FR
   88  (> 7)     83  Conor Forsythe        El Camino                                 23:34  5:54/M    FR
   89  (> 7)    168  Romey Osorio          Hartnell                                  23:42  5:56/M    FR
   90  (> 7)    246  Chris Lessard         Mesa (AZ)                                 23:44  5:56/M    FR
   91     64    440  Sebastian Ramirez     Santiago Canyon                           23:45  5:56/M    SO
   92     65    389  Brett Moshenko        Saddleback                                23:51  5:58/M    FR
   93     66    208  Issac Ortega          L.A. Valley                               23:54  5:59/M    SO
   94  (> 7)    164  Steven Hernandez      Hartnell                                  23:56  5:59/M    SO
   95  (> 7)    290  Sergio Martinez       Mt. SAC                                   23:57  5:59/M    FR
   96  (> 7)    294  Edwin Partida         Mt. SAC                                   24:01  6:00/M    FR
   97     67    391  Joseph Torres         Saddleback                                24:02  6:01/M    FR
   98  (> 7)    296  Isaac Ruiz            Mt. SAC                                   24:03  6:01/M    FR
   99  (> 7)    176  Daniel Vasquez        Hartnell                                  24:08  6:02/M    SO
  100     68    520  Joshua Thomas         West Los Angeles                          24:09  6:02/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101     69    101  Rosendo Gonzales      Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    24:10  6:03/M    SO
  102     70    491  Kevin Cook            Victor Valley                             24:10  6:03/M    SO
  103     71    348  Andrew Coupe          Riverside                                 24:10  6:03/M    FR
  104  (> 7)    284  Alex Huezo            Mt. SAC                                   24:11  6:03/M    FR
  105     72    470  Kevin Lugo            Southwestern                              24:12  6:03/M    SO
  106     73    517  Arshaad Rahh          West Los Angeles                          24:13  6:03/M    SO
  107  (> 7)    169  Gustavo Pelayo        Hartnell                                  24:15  6:04/M    FR
  108  (> 7)    159  Tito Chaidez          Hartnell                                  24:17  6:04/M    FR
  109     74    386  Brian Konopka         Saddleback                                24:18  6:05/M    FR
  110     75    312  Andy Chavarin         Oxnard                                    24:19  6:05/M    SO
  111     76    490  Anthony Carrasco      Victor Valley                             24:24  6:06/M    SO
  112     77     62  Jesse Bonilla         East Los Angeles                          24:26  6:07/M    FR
  113  (> 7)    237  Carlos Beauchamp      Mesa (AZ)                                 24:27  6:07/M    FR
  114     78    204  Salvador Luna         L.A. Valley                               24:30  6:08/M    FR
  115     79    450  Cory Adams            Sequoias                                  24:34  6:09/M    FR
  116     80    340  Jorge Castro          Rio Hondo                                 24:36  6:09/M    FR
  117  (> 7)    157  Justin Carrancho      Hartnell                                  24:39  6:10/M    FR
  118     81    316  Steve Macias          Oxnard                                    24:39  6:10/M    SO
  119     82    311  Lupe Ambriz           Oxnard                                    24:43  6:11/M    SO
  120     83    210  Marcos Romero         L.A. Valley                               24:47  6:12/M    FR
  121     84    403  Adrian Delgado        Santa Ana                                 24:47  6:12/M    FR
  122  (> 7)    468  David Lone            Southwestern                              24:49  6:12/M    FR
  123     85    497  Jacob Swan            Victor Valley                             24:53  6:13/M    FR
  124     86    344  Diego Ibarra          Rio Hondo                                 24:58  6:15/M    FR
  125     87    488  Tim Baum              Victor Valley                             25:00  6:15/M    FR
  126     88    226  Joel Peralta          Long Beach                                25:03  6:16/M    FR
  127  (> 7)    464  Patrick Gonzales      Southwestern                              25:04  6:16/M    FR
  128     89    434  Ryan Figueroa         Santiago Canyon                           25:07  6:17/M    SO
  129     90    319  Brian Rodriguez       Oxnard                                    25:08  6:17/M    FR
  130     91    355  Justin Molton         Riverside                                 25:08  6:17/M    FR
  131  (> 7)    283  Dylan Hamilton        Mt. SAC                                   25:09  6:17/M    FR
  132  (> 7)    347  Alejandro Cisneros    Riverside                                 25:11  6:18/M    FR
  133     92    227  Jerry Toliver         Long Beach                                25:12  6:18/M    SO
  134     93    341  Johnathan Dona        Rio Hondo                                 25:14  6:19/M    FR
  135     94    342  Edson Escamilla       Rio Hondo                                 25:16  6:19/M    FR
  136     95    429  Sergio Alvarado       Santiago Canyon                           25:16  6:19/M    FR
  137     96    401  Alfonso Anguiano      Santa Ana                                 25:23  6:21/M    FR
  138     97    104  Robert Stone          Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    25:28  6:22/M    FR
  139     98    428  Raymond Adams         Santiago Canyon                           25:30  6:23/M    FR
  140     99     69  Andrew Torres         East Los Angeles                          25:32  6:23/M    SO
  141    100    103  Kristopher Pedroza    Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    25:33  6:23/M    SO
  142  (> 7)     89  Draven Meredith       El Camino                                 25:39  6:25/M    FR
  143  (> 7)    320  Niko Utash            Oxnard                                    25:42  6:26/M    FR
  144    101    405  Rafael Godinez        Santa Ana                                 25:42  6:26/M    FR
  145  (> 7)    359  Nicolas Rice          Riverside                                 25:43  6:26/M    FR
  146    102    222  Ronnie Fierro         Long Beach                                25:51  6:28/M    FR
  147  (> 7)    318  Jorge Rebolledo       Oxnard                                    25:52  6:28/M    FR
  148    103    402  Otiniano Carlos       Santa Ana                                 25:54  6:29/M    FR
  149    104     68  Jose Requilme-Colin   East Los Angeles                          25:58  6:30/M    FR
  150    105    493  Derek Exum            Victor Valley                             26:08  6:32/M    FR
  151    106    201  Matt Connell          L.A. Valley                               26:12  6:33/M    FR
  152    107    116  Cesar Hurtado         Golden West                               26:12  6:33/M    FR
  153    108    441  Drake Rogers          Santiago Canyon                           26:27  6:37/M    SO
  154    109    495  Michael McDaniel      Victor Valley                             26:34  6:39/M    SO
  155  (> 7)    473  Erick Padilla         Southwestern                              26:37  6:39/M    FR
  156    110    224  Andrew Harris         Long Beach                                26:45  6:41/M    SO
  157    111    519  Claudius Shropshire   West Los Angeles                          26:57  6:44/M    FR
  158    112    515  Roque Pennell         West Los Angeles                          26:58  6:45/M    FR
  159  (< 5)    185  Irvin Campos          Imperial Valley                           27:04  6:46/M    FR
  160    113    432  Jordan Davis          Santiago Canyon                           27:06  6:47/M    FR
  161  (> 7)    206  Hugo Mendoza          L.A. Valley                               27:08  6:47/M    FR
  162    114    494  Brian Hately          Victor Valley                             27:17  6:49/M    FR
  163  (> 7)    496  Gage Santos           Victor Valley                             27:22  6:51/M    FR
  164  (> 7)     81  Ryan Dill             El Camino                                 27:23  6:51/M    SO
  165    115    223  Elias Galvan          Long Beach                                27:25  6:51/M    FR
  166    116    221  Anthony Chavez        Long Beach                                28:01  7:00/M    FR
  167  (> 7)    430  Michael Blaes         Santiago Canyon                           28:03  7:01/M    SO
  168  (> 7)    203  Alejandro Duarte      L.A. Valley                               28:28  7:07/M    FR
  169  (> 7)    439  Anthony Johnson       Santiago Canyon                           28:29  7:07/M    SO
  170  (> 7)    198  Geovanny Aguirre      L.A. Valley                               28:38  7:10/M    FR
  171  (> 7)    202  Brandon De La Rosa    L.A. Valley                               28:54  7:14/M    FR
  172    117    115  Daniel Goldman        Golden West                               28:58  7:15/M    FR
  173    118    339  Agustin Arias         Rio Hondo                                 29:05  7:16/M    FR
  174  (> 7)    173  Bruce Sloan           Hartnell                                  29:31  7:23/M    FR
  175  (< 5)    373  James Cobos           Sacramento                                29:36  7:24/M    FR
  176  (> 7)    442  Eric VanDruff         Santiago Canyon                           29:56  7:29/M    FR
  177    119    513  Jose Cortes           West Los Angeles                          30:13  7:33/M    FR
  178    120    345  Jesus Preciado        Rio Hondo                                 30:19  7:35/M    FR
  179    121    511  Heliodoro Amezwa      West Los Angeles                          30:34  7:39/M    FR
  180    122    102  Joesph Oscarson       Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    32:05  8:01/M    SO
  181  (> 7)    512  Samar Anderson        West Los Angeles                          32:06  8:02/M    SO
  182  (> 7)    207  Fernando Miramontes   L.A. Valley                               33:38  8:25/M    SO
  183  (> 7)    514  Lawrence Mendenhall   West Los Angeles                          34:12  8:33/M    FR
  184    123    119  Trent Roberts         Golden West                               34:33  8:38/M    FR
  185  (> 7)    156  Alex Bravo            Hartnell                                  34:54  8:44/M    SO
  186    124    106  Luis Vega             Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    41:57 10:29/M    SO

Team Summary Report - Boys

Men Community College


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Southwestern                           42               1   5   6  10  20  60  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:48

    2 El Camino                              69               3   9  15  19  23  33  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:19

    3 Mesa (AZ)                              85               4   8  17  24  32  45  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:43

    4 Mt. SAC                                87              11  12  16  22  26  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:10

    5 Hartnell                              109               2   7  25  37  38  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:27

    6 Riverside                             202              21  31  43  52  55  71  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:33

    7 Sequoias                              205              14  27  36  49  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:57

    8 Saddleback                            256              13  48  63  65  67  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:05

    9 East Los Angeles                      287              18  46  47  77  99 104             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:40

   10 L.A. Valley                           293              34  53  62  66  78  83 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:27

   11 Oxnard                                319              44  58  61  75  81  82  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:43

   12 Santa Ana                             355              35  39  84  96 101 103             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:40

   13 Santiago Canyon                       400              54  64  89  95  98 108 113         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:57

   14 Rio Hondo                             412              59  80  86  93  94 118 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:29

   15 Estrella Mountain (AZ)                418              30  69  97 100 122 124             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:29

   16 West Los Angeles                      420              56  68  73 111 112 119 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:40

   17 Victor Valley                         423              70  76  85  87 105 109 114         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:35

   18 Golden West                           455              51  57 107 117 123                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:17

   19 Long Beach                            507              88  92 102 110 115 116             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:16

 Inc. Imperial Valley                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pima (AZ)                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sacramento                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: