Mt. SAC XC Invite - Community College Division

October 18, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Overall Finish List - Girls

Women Community College


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    446  Yesenia Silva         Sequoias                                  17:36  5:52/M    FR
    2      2    259  Rachel Naumann        Moorpark                                  18:00  6:00/M    SO
    3      3     47  Laura Aceves          East Los Angeles                          18:10  6:03/M    FR
    4      4    265  Karla Vernola         Moorpark                                  18:43  6:14/M    SO
    5      5    113  Cynthia Torres        Golden West                               18:49  6:16/M    SO
    6      6    327  Nikki Regalado        Pima (AZ)                                 18:53  6:18/M    SO
    7      7    276  Nichelle Jackson      Mt. SAC                                   18:58  6:19/M    FR
    8      8    365  Elizabeth Hiers       Sacramento                                19:04  6:21/M    FR
    9      9    153  Maritza Ruelas        Hartnell                                  19:15  6:25/M    FR
   10     10    448  Katie Taylor          Sequoias                                  19:16  6:25/M    FR
   11     11    236  Rebekah Young         Mesa (AZ)                                 19:16  6:25/M    SO
   12  (< 5)     73  Haley Heinemann       El Camino                                 19:17  6:26/M    FR
   13     12    270  Celilia Barraza       Mt. SAC                                   19:23  6:28/M    FR
   14     13    307  Vannessa Martinez     Oxnard                                    19:26  6:29/M    SO
   15     14    271  Alexandra Borunda     Mt. SAC                                   19:29  6:30/M    SO
   16     15    398  Quetzalin Tepayotl    Santa Ana                                 19:33  6:31/M    SO
   17     16    303  Andrea Contreras      Oxnard                                    19:36  6:32/M    SO
   18     17      4  Kandace Compton       American River                            19:43  6:34/M    FR
   19     18    269  Ashli Badorf          Mt. SAC                                   19:44  6:35/M    SO
   20     19   5055  Marrissa Jimenez      Riverside                                 19:45  6:35/M    FR
   21     20   5053  Isi Ibarra            Riverside                                 19:52  6:37/M    FR
   22     21      7  Alexa Lua             American River                            19:52  6:37/M    SO
   23     22    279  Sierra Ungerman       Mt. SAC                                   19:53  6:38/M    FR
   24     23    322  Sarrah Boughan        Pima (AZ)                                 19:57  6:39/M    FR
   25     24    277  Ruby Medina           Mt. SAC                                   19:58  6:39/M    FR
   26     25    272  DeDe Dornisch         Mt. SAC                                   20:01  6:40/M    SO
   27     26    150  Brandi Hobson         Hartnell                                  20:03  6:41/M    FR
   28  (< 5)    381  Briana Lehman         Saddleback                                20:06  6:42/M    FR
   29  (< 5)     71  Xitlalic Canchola     El Camino                                 20:09  6:43/M    FR
   30     27    477  Phillie Bacon         Victor Valley                             20:10  6:43/M    FR
   31     28    422  Chloe Reeves          Santiago Canyon                           20:16  6:45/M    SO
   32     29      2  Natalie Berania       American River                            20:18  6:46/M    SO
   33     30    399  Marisol Vapor         Santa Ana                                 20:22  6:47/M    FR
   34     31    255  Sierra Kapin          Moorpark                                  20:23  6:48/M    FR
   35     32    326  ColBi Nez             Pima (AZ)                                 20:23  6:48/M    FR
   36     33     16  Miranda Fisher        Cuyamaca                                  20:24  6:48/M    FR
   37     34    231  Karlie Kjerstad       Mesa (AZ)                                 20:25  6:48/M    FR
   38     35    257  Michelle Mars         Moorpark                                  20:26  6:49/M    FR
   39     36    194  Kimberly Nava         L.A. Valley                               20:29  6:50/M    FR
   40     37    228  Sabreena Beck         Mesa (AZ)                                 20:30  6:50/M    SO
   41     38     19  Sylvia Longworth      Cuyamaca                                  20:35  6:52/M    FR
   42  (> 7)    273  Celina Escobar        Mt. SAC                                   20:39  6:53/M    FR
   43     39    254  Aleesha Flugum        Moorpark                                  20:39  6:53/M    SO
   44     40    230  Kylee DeGroff         Mesa (AZ)                                 20:44  6:55/M    FR
   45     41    302  Andrea Cervantes      Oxnard                                    20:44  6:55/M    FR
   46  (> 7)    268  Alexis Arrelola       Mt. SAC                                   20:45  6:55/M    FR
   47  (< 5)     72  Allison Chapman       El Camino                                 20:46  6:55/M    FR
   48     42    189  Hayley Berk           L.A. Valley                               20:47  6:56/M    FR
   49  (< 5)    383  Audrey Wallingford    Saddleback                                20:49  6:56/M    SO
   50     43    330  Raelene Yocupicio     Pima (AZ)                                 20:52  6:57/M    FR
   51     44    321  Shanice Alchesay      Pima (AZ)                                 20:53  6:58/M    FR
   52     45    232  Alejandra Nava        Mesa (AZ)                                 20:54  6:58/M    FR
   53     46    416  Lindsey Meng          Santiago Canyon                           20:54  6:58/M    SO
   54     47    306  Cynthia Martinez      Oxnard                                    20:56  6:59/M    FR
   55  (> 7)    267  Jessica Anderson      Mt. SAC                                   20:57  6:59/M    SO
   56     48   5059  Emily Russi           Riverside                                 20:57  6:59/M    FR
   57     49    483  Julia Pozo            Victor Valley                             20:58  6:59/M    FR
   58     50     17  Kailene Gini          Cuyamaca                                  20:58  6:59/M    SO
   59     51    178  Odyssey Gastelum      Imperial Valley                           21:03  7:01/M    SO
   60     52    447  Jenny Taylor          Sequoias                                  21:04  7:01/M    FR
   61  (> 7)    274  Naoomi Gama           Mt. SAC                                   21:05  7:02/M    SO
   62     53   5063  Quiana Winston        Riverside                                 21:06  7:02/M    SO
   63     54   5058  Brenda Retano         Riverside                                 21:08  7:03/M    SO
   64  (< 5)    380  Gloria Flores         Saddleback                                21:08  7:03/M    SO
   65     55    396  Gisela Lopez          Santa Ana                                 21:08  7:03/M    FR
   66     56    400  Azahalea Vazquez      Santa Ana                                 21:10  7:03/M    FR
   67     57    392  Jazmin Avila          Santa Ana                                 21:10  7:03/M    FR
   68     58    196  Susan Padilla         L.A. Valley                               21:13  7:04/M    FR
   69     59     61  Guadalupe Yanez       East Los Angeles                          21:15  7:05/M    FR
   70     60    229  Brianna Bettendorf    Mesa (AZ)                                 21:15  7:05/M    SO
   71  (> 7)    275  Crystal Gonzales      Mt. SAC                                   21:15  7:05/M    SO
   72     61    234  Vicky Taverna         Mesa (AZ)                                 21:17  7:06/M    FR
   73     62     11  Jocelyn Schmidt       American River                            21:20  7:07/M    FR
   74     63    421  Asiria Ramirez        Santiago Canyon                           21:24  7:08/M    SO
   75     64    367  Yuli Landeros         Sacramento                                21:25  7:08/M    FR
   76     65     14  Kailin Anderson       Cuyamaca                                  21:27  7:09/M    SO
   77     66    260  Leah Paffrath         Moorpark                                  21:28  7:09/M    SO
   78  (> 7)    278  Sherry Shepard        Mt. SAC                                   21:28  7:09/M    FR
   79     67    262  Rita Segovia          Moorpark                                  21:30  7:10/M    SO
   80  (< 5)    458  Samantha Bojoquez     Southwestern                              21:32  7:11/M    FR
   81     68    368  Kelsey Lucas          Sacramento                                21:36  7:12/M    SO
   82     69     21  Nanci Romero          Cuyamaca                                  21:36  7:12/M    FR
   83     70    301  Patti Casarrubius     Oxnard                                    21:36  7:12/M    FR
   84  (> 7)    233  Janika Pegram         Mesa (AZ)                                 21:37  7:12/M    FR
   85     71      3  Tara Christopherson   American River                            21:40  7:13/M    SO
   86     72    193  Maria Morales-BautistaL.A. Valley                               21:40  7:13/M    FR
   87  (> 7)    235  Deriann Yazzie        Mesa (AZ)                                 21:44  7:15/M    FR
   88     73    394  Angie Gomez           Santa Ana                                 21:45  7:15/M    FR
   89     74    369  ONaria Perez          Sacramento                                21:45  7:15/M    FR
   90     75    449  Kathy Torres          Sequoias                                  21:46  7:15/M    FR
   91     76    328  Jessey Tenorio        Pima (AZ)                                 21:47  7:16/M    FR
   92     77    188  Carly Alanis          L.A. Valley                               21:47  7:16/M    FR
   93  (< 5)    459  Kasssandra CovarrubiasSouthwestern                              21:48  7:16/M    FR
   94     78     55  Brianna Lewis         East Los Angeles                          21:52  7:17/M    SO
   95     79     56  Ruby Padilla          East Los Angeles                          21:58  7:19/M    FR
   96     80    107  Gabby Cotociu         Golden West                               22:00  7:20/M    FR
   97     81   5045  Kimberly Brito        Riverside                                 22:03  7:21/M    FR
   98     82    151  Rebecca Lopez         Hartnell                                  22:05  7:22/M    FR
   99     83    324  Johany Inda           Pima (AZ)                                 22:12  7:24/M    FR
  100     84      9  Miranda Marshall      American River                            22:13  7:24/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101  (< 5)     96  Priscilla Molina      Estrella Mountain (AZ)                    22:14  7:25/M    SO
  102     85    190  Guadalupe Galindo     L.A. Valley                               22:15  7:25/M    FR
  103  (< 5)    215  Whitney Luna          Long Beach                                22:16  7:25/M    FR
  104     86     23  Sarah Snyder          Cuyamaca                                  22:17  7:26/M    SO
  105     87   5062  Stephanie Vasquez     Riverside                                 22:19  7:26/M    FR
  106     88    154  Lupita Zaragoza       Hartnell                                  22:23  7:28/M    SO
  107  (> 7)    251  Emily Besch           Moorpark                                  22:25  7:28/M    FR
  108     89    110  Katherine Pavloff     Golden West                               22:29  7:30/M    SO
  109     90     13  Zoe Worobel           American River                            22:35  7:32/M    SO
  110     91    412  Erica Embro           Santiago Canyon                           22:39  7:33/M    FR
  111     92    413  Ashley Littlefield    Santiago Canyon                           22:40  7:33/M    SO
  112  (> 7)   5061  Shanna Shernaman      Riverside                                 22:43  7:34/M    FR
  113     93    443  Daniella Martinez     Sequoias                                  22:45  7:35/M    FR
  114     94    445  Cynthia Sanchez       Sequoias                                  22:48  7:36/M    SO
  115     95    308  Estefania Mendez      Oxnard                                    22:49  7:36/M    FR
  116  (< 5)    213  Joceline Clemente     Long Beach                                22:59  7:40/M    FR
  117     96    305  Gabby Leon            Oxnard                                    23:03  7:41/M    SO
  118     97    147  Iesha Boyd            Hartnell                                  23:05  7:42/M    FR
  119  (> 7)   5052  Jealee Hubbard        Riverside                                 23:06  7:42/M    FR
  120  (< 5)    219  Alexa Zaragoza        Long Beach                                23:07  7:42/M    FR
  121     98     15  Lisa Beaty            Cuyamaca                                  23:07  7:42/M    FR
  122     99    478  Annisa Espinosa       Victor Valley                             23:10  7:43/M    FR
  123    100    108  Kiana Gallego         Golden West                               23:12  7:44/M    FR
  124  (> 7)    310  Shaylee Quezada       Oxnard                                    23:12  7:44/M    FR
  125    101     57  Melissa Preciado      East Los Angeles                          23:14  7:45/M    FR
  126    102    417  Terra Moore           Santiago Canyon                           23:22  7:47/M    FR
  127  (< 5)    212  Dakota Brown          Long Beach                                23:29  7:50/M    FR
  128    103    109  Soledad Hernandez     Golden West                               23:34  7:51/M    FR
  129  (> 7)   5049  Katherine Gonzalez    Riverside                                 23:43  7:54/M    FR
  130  (> 7)    264  Kara Thompson         Moorpark                                  23:43  7:54/M    FR
  131    104    195  Betsy Ortega-Ramos    L.A. Valley                               23:45  7:55/M    FR
  132  (> 7)   5050  Amanda Graves         Riverside                                 23:53  7:58/M    SO
  133    105    152  Davina Marshall       Hartnell                                  24:06  8:02/M    FR
  134    106     54  Annai Jimenez         East Los Angeles                          24:10  8:03/M    FR
  135  (> 7)    252  Daisy Delgado         Moorpark                                  24:11  8:04/M    FR
  136  (> 7)   5057  Rebecca Lopez         Riverside                                 24:11  8:04/M    SO
  137    107    111  Adahli Penaloza       Golden West                               24:12  8:04/M    FR
  138    108    481  Vanesssa Jerabek      Victor Valley                             24:12  8:04/M    FR
  139    109    366  Katriel Knackstedt    Sacramento                                24:16  8:05/M    FR
  140    110    444  Adriana Sanchez       Sequoias                                  24:16  8:05/M    FR
  141    111    410  Kylie Bentley         Santiago Canyon                           24:24  8:08/M    FR
  142    112    397  Daena Marquez         Santa Ana                                 24:28  8:09/M    FR
  143    113    479  Janelle Greene        Victor Valley                             24:28  8:09/M    FR
  144    114    480  Crystina Gutierrez    Victor Valley                             24:28  8:09/M    FR
  145    115     49  Sandy Bautista        East Los Angeles                          24:30  8:10/M    FR
  146    116    182  Michelle Rashid       Imperial Valley                           24:42  8:14/M    FR
  147    117    179  Anna Claire Leon      Imperial Valley                           24:42  8:14/M    SO
  148  (> 7)     50  Cindy Escamilla       East Los Angeles                          24:43  8:14/M    FR
  149  (> 7)   5051  Michelle Gutierrez    Riverside                                 24:47  8:16/M    FR
  150  (> 7)   5048  Aracely Equivel       Riverside                                 24:56  8:19/M    FR
  151  (> 7)    424  Chloe SantaMaria deTosSantiago Canyon                           25:00  8:20/M    FR
  152  (> 7)    329  Charmayne Yazzie      Pima (AZ)                                 25:07  8:22/M    FR
  153  (> 7)   5047  Fabiola Contreras     Riverside                                 25:09  8:23/M    FR
  154  (> 7)    426  Yoseline Torres       Santiago Canyon                           25:20  8:27/M    SO
  155    118    476  Estephanie Ayala      Victor Valley                             25:25  8:28/M    FR
  156    119    112  Camille Sifuentes     Golden West                               25:25  8:28/M    FR
  157  (> 7)     48  Karen Almaraz         East Los Angeles                          25:35  8:32/M    FR
  158  (> 7)    263  Stephanie Sperry      Moorpark                                  25:44  8:35/M    FR
  159  (< 5)    338  Edith Najera          Rio Hondo                                 25:48  8:36/M    SO
  160  (> 7)    393  Adriana Falcon        Santa Ana                                 26:00  8:40/M    FR
  161  (> 7)    487  Sierra Stonebreaker   Victor Valley                             26:07  8:42/M    FR
  162    120    184  Sarah Turgeon         Imperial Valley                           26:10  8:43/M    FR
  163  (> 7)     18  Maricarmen Gutierez   Cuyamaca                                  26:15  8:45/M    FR
  164  (> 7)    309  Noemi Morfin          Oxnard                                    26:28  8:49/M    FR
  165  (> 7)    419  Allison Padget        Santiago Canyon                           26:43  8:54/M    FR
  166  (> 7)    191  Sabina Galvez         L.A. Valley                               26:47  8:56/M    FR
  167  (< 5)    505  Mariah Richards-MaynarWest Los Angeles                          27:00  9:00/M    FR
  168    121    370  Nazareth Rodriguez    Sacramento                                27:04  9:01/M    FR
  169  (> 7)    197  Jocelyn Sevillano     L.A. Valley                               27:20  9:07/M    FR
  170  (> 7)     58  Ivonne Rodriguez-DirciEast Los Angeles                          27:25  9:08/M    FR
  171  (> 7)   5060  Daphne Serrano        Riverside                                 27:31  9:10/M    FR
  172  (> 7)    482  Leslie Montes         Victor Valley                             27:34  9:11/M    FR
  173  (> 7)    420  Kelly Prinzing        Santiago Canyon                           27:57  9:19/M    FR
  174  (< 5)    508  Blen Solomon          West Los Angeles                          28:22  9:27/M    SO
  175  (< 5)    337  Jennifer Lopez        Rio Hondo                                 28:32  9:31/M    FR
  176  (> 7)    411  Harneet Bhullar       Santiago Canyon                           28:52  9:37/M    SO
  177  (> 7)    261  Nayely Perez          Moorpark                                  29:27  9:49/M    SO
  178  (> 7)    266  Ana Villagran         Moorpark                                  29:32  9:51/M    FR
  179  (< 5)    501  Shadonna Hunter       West Los Angeles                          30:16 10:05/M    FR
  180  (> 7)    425  Kimberly Torres       Santiago Canyon                           30:42 10:14/M    FR
  181    122    180  Paola Camacho         Imperial Valley                           31:18 10:26/M    FR
  182  (> 7)    418  Micaela Munn          Santiago Canyon                           32:19 10:46/M    FR

Team Summary Report - Girls

Women Community College


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mt. SAC                                73               7  12  14  18  22  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:27

    2 Moorpark                              111               2   4  31  35  39  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:11

    3 Pima (AZ)                             148               6  23  32  43  44  76  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:58

    4 Mesa (AZ)                             167              11  34  37  40  45  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:49

    5 Oxnard                                187              13  16  41  47  70  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:18

    6 Riverside                             194              19  20  48  53  54  81  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:48

    7 American River                        200              17  21  29  62  71  84  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:53

    8 Santa Ana                             213              15  30  55  56  57  73 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:23

    9 Sequoias                              231               1  10  52  75  93  94 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:27

   10 Cuyamaca                              255              33  38  50  65  69  86  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:00

   11 L.A. Valley                           285              36  42  58  72  77  85 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:56

   12 Hartnell                              302               9  26  82  88  97 105             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:51

   13 Santiago Canyon                       320              28  46  63  91  92 102 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:53

   13 East Los Angeles                      320               3  59  78  79 101 106 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:29

   15 Sacramento                            323               8  64  68  74 109 121             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:06

   16 Golden West                           377               5  80  89 100 103 107 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:04

   17 Victor Valley                         396              27  49  99 108 113 114 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:58

   18 Imperial Valley                       526              51 116 117 120 122                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:55

 Inc. El Camino                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Estrella Mountain (AZ)               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Long Beach                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rio Hondo                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Saddleback                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Southwestern                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. West Los Angeles                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: